Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 16 August 2012

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 16 Aug
Start Time: 
19:00
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/10
Weather: 
Fair, 18 °C, SW 2 mph, 1008 hPa, Steady
Winner: 
Glyn Painter
Winning Time: 
22:20

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 12 Glyn Painter Maidenhead & District CC 22:20 26.87 43.24 +03:39
2 27 Chris Taylor Maidenhead & District CC 22:44 26.39 42.48 +03:42
3 10 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 23:01 26.07 41.95  
4 30 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 23:52 25.14 40.46 +03:31
5 22 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 24:01 24.98 40.21  
6 9 Danuta Tinn (W) Maidenhead & District CC 24:08 24.86 40.01 +04:29
7 7 Robert Tinn (J) Maidenhead & District CC 24:21 24.64 39.66  
8 13 Andy Waters Maidenhead & District CC 24:51 24.14 38.86  
9 6 David Weir TVT 24:54 24.10 38.78  
10 0 Mike Trees Maidenhead & District CC 24:56 24.06 38.73 +01:43
11 33 Mike Walsh Come & Try It 25:13 23.79 38.29  
12 15 Jon Crompton Maidenhead & District CC 25:18 23.72 38.17 +00:51
13 8 Mark Garnett Maidenhead & District CC 25:34 23.47 37.77 +01:01
14 19 Heather Mackay (W) Maidenhead & District CC 25:35 23.45 37.74  
15 17 Jamil Gaida (J) Rapha Condor 25:49 23.24 37.40  
16 23 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 25:50 23.23 37.38 +01:05
17 25 Robert Shiels Maidenhead & District CC 26:02 23.05 37.09 +00:29
18 24 Adam Titley BTS 26:58 22.25 35.81  
19 28 Stephen Moon Come & Try It 27:00 22.22 35.76 +00:04
20 4 Alistair Weir TVT 27:04 22.17 35.68 -00:09
21 21 Chris Aitken TVT 27:22 21.92 35.28  
22 2 Vince Bedford TVT 28:03 21.39 34.42 -00:30
23 3 Shaun Underhill Middlesex RC 28:07 21.34 34.34 -00:54
24 14 Chris Waters Come & Try It 28:23 21.14 34.02  
25 31 Ed Giles (Jv) Maidenhead & District CC 28:48 20.83 33.53  
26 18 Lee Kettle Maidenhead & District CC 29:28 20.36 32.77 -02:45
27 34 David Blundell Maidenhead & District CC 29:32 20.32 32.70 -02:33
28 16 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 30:12 19.87 31.97 -03:21
29 20 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 30:26 19.72 31.73 -02:28
30 5 Julie Wearing (W) North Hants RC 30:27 19.70 31.71 -01:54
31 11 David Batchelor Maidenhead & District CC 30:31 19.66 31.64 -03:48
32 29 Derek Cockerton Maidenhead & District CC 30:33 19.64 31.61 -03:50
33 32 Steve Giles Maidenhead & District CC 33:04 18.15 29.20 -06:21
34 1 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 34:30 17.39 27.99 -06:32
34 26 Chris Stocks NetApp DNF