Club 25 Mile Time Trial - 09 September 2012

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Sun 09 Sep
Start Time: 
15:00
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
25 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
HCC001
Description: 

25 Mile Championship

Weather: 
Fair, 25 °C, SSW 16 mph, 1009 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Chris Taylor
Winning Time: 
1:00:05

 

Pos. No. Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 11 Chris Taylor Maidenhead & District CC 16:27 37:49 1:00:05 24.97 40.18 +07:08
2 10 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 17:04 38:45 1:01:02 24.58 39.55  
3 19 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 17:38 39:45 1:02:11 24.12 38.82 +05:56
4 13 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 17:20 39:38 1:02:41 23.93 38.51 +07:00
5 15 Enrico Bradamante Reading CC 17:33 40:33 1:03:03 23.79 38.29 +03:35
6 12 Colin Grant-Riach Maidenhead & District CC 18:15 41:23 1:04:33 23.24 37.40 +02:51
7 8 Andy Waters Maidenhead & District CC 17:53 40:53 1:04:50 23.14 37.23  
8 7 Gary Martin Westerley CC 18:33 42:13 1:05:51 22.78 36.66 +02:37
9 4 Brett Ansley Maidenhead & District CC 19:19 43:29 1:07:44 22.15 35.64  
10 17 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 18:46 43:28 1:08:52 21.78 35.05 -00:24
11 16 Tom Jensen Hounslow & District Wheelers 19:11 44:07 1:09:31 21.58 34.73  
12 9 Roy Howard Charlotteville CC 19:41 45:10 1:10:32 21.27 34.23 -03:08
13 5 David Dyer Maidenhead & District CC 20:20 46:57 1:13:27 20.42 32.87 -04:59
14 20 Ed Giles (Jv) Maidenhead & District CC 20:39 47:38 1:14:11 20.22 32.54  
15 14 Neil Ferrelly Hounslow & District Wheelers 20:14 46:31 1:14:17 20.19 32.50 -06:21
16 18 David Blundell Maidenhead & District CC 21:24 48:46 1:16:28 19.62 31.57 -07:48
17 2 Lee Kettle Maidenhead & District CC 21:21 50:11 1:19:50 18.79 30.24 -11:54
18 1 Julie Wearing (W) North Hants RC 22:24 51:57 1:21:05 18.50 29.77 -08:31
19 3 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 22:26 52:14 1:22:46 18.12 29.17 -14:29
20 6 Ed James Maidenhead & District CC 20:30 DNF DNF      

 

Handicap Results

Pos. No. Name Time Handicap Handicap Time
1 20 Ed Giles (Jv) 1:14:11 00:19:20 0:54:51
2 4 Brett Ansley 1:07:44 00:09:20 0:58:24
3 12 Colin Grant-Riach 1:04:33 00:05:50 0:58:43
4 10 Stuart Auckland 1:01:02 00:02:10 0:58:52
5 8 Andy Waters 1:04:50 00:04:50 1:00:00
6 11 Chris Taylor 1:00:05 00:00:00 1:00:05
7 17 Mike Woods 1:08:52 00:08:20 1:00:32
8 19 Andrew Payne 1:02:11 00:01:15 1:00:56
9 18 David Blundell 1:16:28 00:15:20 1:01:08
10 13 Simon Greenland 1:02:41 00:00:50 1:01:51
11 5 David Dyer 1:13:27 00:09:10 1:04:17
12 2 Lee Kettle 1:19:50 00:15:20 1:04:30
13 3 Gurpal Panesar 1:22:46 00:15:20 1:07:26