Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 06 September 2012

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 06 Sep
Start Time: 
18:15
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
HCC234
Weather: 
Fair, 15 °C, SW 6 mph, 1026 hPa, Steady
Winner: 
Ken Buckley
Winning Time: 
22:44

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 8 Ken Buckley awcycles.co.uk 22:44 26.39 42.48  
2 16 Nic Stagg Hounslow & District Wheelers 22:50 26.28 42.29  
3 17 Glyn Painter Maidenhead & District CC 23:16 25.79 41.50 +03:10
4 15 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 23:27 25.59 41.18  
5 28 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 24:03 24.95 40.15  
6 29 John Sullivan Westerley CC 24:11 24.81 39.93 +02:24
7 25 Enrico Bradamante Reading CC 24:26 24.56 39.52 +01:47
8 18 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 24:54 24.10 38.78 +01:32
9= 13 Danuta Tinn (W) Maidenhead & District CC 25:05 23.92 38.50 +03:32
9= 19 Colin Grant-Riach Maidenhead & District CC 25:05 23.92 38.50 +01:26
11 9 Mark Griffiths Maidenhead & District CC 25:12 23.81 38.32 +01:10
12= 10 Brent Skinner Hounslow & District Wheelers 25:30 23.53 37.87 +01:34
12= 21 Martin Winter Twickenham CC 25:30 23.53 37.87 +01:05
14 27 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 26:14 22.87 36.81 +00:41
15 20 David Seymour Twickenham CC 26:16 22.84 36.76  
16 12 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 26:20 22.78 36.67 -00:21
17 31 Andrew Caldwell Hounslow & District Wheelers 26:54 22.30 35.90 -00:45
18 5 Stewart Brooks Come & Try It 26:55 22.29 35.87  
19 7 Andy Trisconi-Smith Wycombe Summit 27:29 21.83 35.13  
20 14 Jo Wells (W) Hounslow & District Wheelers 27:53 21.52 34.63  
21 26 Ed Giles (Jv) Maidenhead & District CC 27:56 21.48 34.57  
22 6 Julian Fairley B2P 28:07 21.34 34.34 -01:41
23 2 Vince Bedford TVT 28:32 21.03 33.84 -00:59
24 4 Shaun Underhill Middlesex RC 28:39 20.94 33.70 -01:26
25 11 Lee Kettle Maidenhead & District CC 29:51 20.10 32.35 -03:08
26 22 Guy Faldo Come & Try It 30:54 19.42 31.25  
27 3 Philip Richardson Come & Try It 31:47 18.88 30.38  
28 30 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 32:22 18.54 29.83 -05:31
29 23 Samantha Cockerton (W) Maidenhead & District CC 32:47 18.30 29.45 -04:19
30 1 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 34:50 17.22 27.72 -06:52
31 24 Derek Cockerton Maidenhead & District CC DNF