Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 23 August 2012

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 23 Aug
Start Time: 
18:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
HCC234
Weather: 
Fair, 17 °C, SW 8 mph, 1011 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Stuart Auckland
Winning Time: 
23:36

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 12 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 23:36 25.42 40.92  
2 1 Rod MacFadyen Reading CC 23:51 25.16 40.49 +03:00
3 25 John Sullivan Westerley CC 24:04 24.93 40.12 +02:31
4 21 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 24:09 24.84 39.98  
5= 6 Danuta Tinn (W) Maidenhead & District CC 24:27 24.54 39.49 +04:10
5= 9 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 24:27 24.54 39.49 +01:59
7 18 Enrico Bradamante Reading CC 24:29 24.51 39.44 +01:44
8 13 Trevor Bradbury awcycles.co.uk 24:45 24.24 39.01 +02:14
9 27 Rob Attreed BTS 24:50 24.16 38.88  
10= 10 Colin Grant-Riach Maidenhead & District CC 25:30 23.53 37.87 +01:01
10= 19 Mark Griffiths Middlesex RC 25:30 23.53 37.87 +00:52
12 14 Jason Pitt awcycles.co.uk 25:38 23.41 37.67  
13 17 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 25:59 23.09 37.16 +00:48
14 23 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 26:06 22.99 37.00 +00:49
15 15 Heather Mackay (W) Maidenhead & District CC 26:10 22.93 36.90  
16 20 Jon Cross Maidenhead & District CC 26:32 22.61 36.39 +00:07
17 3 Adam Titley BTS 27:22 21.92 35.28  
18 24 Martin Porter Thames Velo 27:56 21.48 34.57 -01:17
19 2 Shaun Underhill Middlesex RC 28:15 21.24 34.18 -01:02
20 22 Hayley Gamble (W) BTS 28:29 21.06 33.90  
21 28 Ed Giles (Jv) Maidenhead & District CC 28:57 20.73 33.35  
22 26 David Blundell Maidenhead & District CC 29:14 20.52 33.03 -02:15
23 4 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 30:10 19.89 32.01 -02:12
24 8 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 30:25 19.73 31.75 -03:34
25 16 Ceri Rees Thames Velo 30:40 19.57 31.49 -04:09
26 5 Julie Wearing (W) North Hants RC 31:25 19.10 30.74 -02:52
27 7 David Batchelor Maidenhead & District CC DNF      
28 11 Nick Schiettecatte Middlesex RC DNF