Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 09 August 2012

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 09 Aug
Start Time: 
19:00
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/10
Weather: 
Fair, 18 °C, SW 2 mph, 1008 hPa, Steady
Winner: 
Nick English
Winning Time: 
21:29

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 3 Nick English awcycles.co.uk 21:29 27.93 44.95  
2 31 Chris Taylor Maidenhead & District CC 22:33 26.61 42.82 +03:53
3 26 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 23:19 25.73 41.41 +04:04
4 5 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 23:21 25.70 41.35 +02:52
5 30 Sam Gardner Cannondale 23:32 25.50 41.03  
6 25 Chris Stocks NetApp 23:45 25.26 40.66 +02:46
7 19 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 24:08 24.86 40.01  
8= 8 Danuta Tinn (W) Maidenhead & District CC 24:15 24.74 39.82 +04:22
8= 14 Ian Gosling Tri20 24:15 24.74 39.82 +01:44
8= 34 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 24:15 24.74 39.82 +02:58
11 1 Mike Trees Maidenhead & District CC 24:56 24.06 38.73 +01:43
12= 10 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 25:30 23.53 37.87 +00:56
12= 18 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 25:30 23.53 37.87 +00:29
14 17 Heather Mackay (W) Maidenhead & District CC 25:47 23.27 37.45  
15 23 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 25:49 23.24 37.40 +01:06
16 20 Anna Korbacz (W) Evo Tri 26:46 22.42 36.07  
17 13 Ellie Barnes (W) Tri20 26:48 22.39 36.03  
18 24 Louise Croxson (W) BTS 27:13 22.05 35.48  
19 28 Adam Titley BTS 27:17 21.99 35.39  
20 6 Pierre Vernie (J) Come & Try It 27:18 21.98 35.37  
21 2 Vince Bedford TVT 27:25 21.88 35.22 +00:08
22 21 Stephen Moon Come & Try It 27:29 21.83 35.13 -00:25
23 15 Lee Kettle Maidenhead & District CC 28:34 21.00 33.80 -01:51
24 32 Ed Giles (Jv) Maidenhead & District CC 28:35 20.99 33.78  
25 16 David Blundell Maidenhead & District CC 28:56 20.74 33.37 -01:57
26 12 Mark McAleer Omagh Wheelers 29:28 20.36 32.77 -03:19
27 4 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 29:56 20.04 32.26 -03:09
28 7 Patrick Vernie Come & Try It 30:57 19.39 31.20 -04:06
29= 9 David Batchelor Maidenhead & District CC 31:00 19.35 31.15 -04:17
29= 29 David Dyer
(On a Brompton)
Maidenhead & District CC 31:00 19.35 31.15 -04:05
31 22 Julie Wearing (W) North Hants RC 31:31 19.04 30.64 -02:58
32 33 Steve Giles Maidenhead & District CC 32:52 18.26 29.38 -06:09
33 27 Magnus Oestvall
(On a Brompton)
Maidenhead & District CC 33:22 17.98 28.94  
34 11 Madlyn Brodie (W) Come & Try It 35:14 17.03 27.41 -07:12