Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 26 July 2012

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 26 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Weather: 
Fair, 11 °C, ESE 8 mph, 1010 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Nick English
Winning Time: 
20:57

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 4 Nick English awcycles.co.uk 20:57 28.64 46.09  
2 26 Chris Taylor Maidenhead & District CC 21:33 27.84 44.81 +04:53
3 16 Pete Wager Felt Colbornes RT 22:11 27.05 43.53  
4 31 Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC 22:26 26.75 43.04 +03:47
5 14 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 22:42 26.43 42.54  
6 24 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 23:03 26.03 41.89 +04:20
7 32 Matthew Hunt High Wycombe CC 23:42 25.32 40.74 +02:36
8 15 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 23:48 25.21 40.57 +02:38
9 18 George Eyles Maidenhead & District CC 23:51 25.16 40.49  
10 7 Anthony Coopoer Eton Tri 23:58 25.03 40.29  
11 6 Barry Hopkins TVT 24:08 24.86 40.01  
12 12 Colin Grant-Riach Maidenhead & District CC 24:14 24.76 39.85 +02:17
13 19 Andy Waters Maidenhead & District CC 24:22 24.62 39.63  
14 29 Mike Walsh Come & Try It 24:31 24.47 39.39  
15 11 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 24:33 24.44 39.33 +01:26
16 27 Jon Crompton Maidenhead & District CC 25:00 24.00 38.62 +01:09
17 17 David Seymour Twickenham CC 25:06 23.90 38.47  
18 28 Robert Shiels Maidenhead & District CC 25:29 23.54 37.89 +01:02
19 30 Anna Korbacz (W) Evo Tri 25:44 23.32 37.52  
20 3 David Dyer Maidenhead & District CC 26:05 23.00 37.02 +00:50
21 23 Craig Sherratt Maidenhead & District CC 26:12 22.90 36.86 -00:13
22 1 Vince Bedford TVT 26:17 22.83 36.74 +01:16
23 21 Simon Dudley Torq 26:44 22.44 36.12 -00:40
24 10 Nick Schiettecatte Middlesex Road Club 27:01 22.21 35.74  
25 22 Keith Carty Come & Try It 27:17 21.99 35.39 -00:46
26 9 Lee Kettle Maidenhead & District CC 27:51 21.54 34.67 -01:08
27 20 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 27:58 21.45 34.53 +00:00
28 5 Paul Weald TVT 28:00 21.43 34.49 -01:21
29 8 David Blundell Maidenhead & District CC 28:41 20.92 33.66 -01:42
30 2 Michelle Fairley B2P 29:51 20.10 32.35 -03:52
31 13 David Batchelor Maidenhead & District CC 30:23 19.75 31.78 -03:40
32 25 Julie Wearing (W) North Hants RC 31:43 18.92 30.44 -03:10