Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 19 July 2012

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 19 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Description: 

Handicap 10 Mile Championship

Weather: 
Fair, 18 °C, SW 8 mph, 1008 hPa, Steady
Winner: 
Chris Taylor
Winning Time: 
21:47

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 26 Chris Taylor Maidenhead & District CC 21:47 27.54 44.33 +04:39
2 15 Glyn Painter Maidenhead & District CC 22:01 27.25 43.86 +03:58
3 8 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 22:39 26.49 42.63  
4 29 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 22:52 26.24 42.23 +04:31
5 21 Andy Wright High Wycombe CC 23:19 25.73 41.41 +03:03
6 9 Danuta Tinn (W) Maidenhead & District CC 23:27 25.59 41.18 +05:10
7 14 Robert Tinn (J) Maidenhead & District CC 23:30 25.53 41.09  
8 6 Ian Gosling Tri20 23:31 25.51 41.06 +02:28
9 16 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 23:38 25.39 40.86  
10 13 Colin Grant-Riach Maidenhead & District CC 24:37 24.37 39.23 +01:54
11 11 Heather Mackay Maidenhead & District CC 25:04 23.94 38.52  
12 10 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 25:13 23.79 38.29 +00:46
13 17 Robert Shiels Maidenhead & District CC 25:18 23.72 38.17 +01:13
14 5 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 25:38 23.41 37.67 +01:17
15 4 Richard Meaden Maidenhead & District CC 25:41 23.36 37.60  
16 27 Anna Korbacz (W) Evo Tri 25:43 23.33 37.55  
17 22 David Dyer Maidenhead & District CC 25:54 23.17 37.28 +01:01
18 7 Craig Sherratt Maidenhead & District CC 25:55 23.15 37.26 +00:04
19 2 Vince Bedford TVT 26:45 22.43 36.10 +00:48
20 25 Andrea Sharpe (W) TVT 27:08 22.11 35.59  
21 19 David Blundell Maidenhead & District CC 27:48 21.58 34.73 -00:49
22 12 Lee Kettle Maidenhead & District CC 28:08 21.33 34.32 -01:25
23 20 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 28:34 21.00 33.80 -00:36
24 3 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 28:40 20.93 33.68 -01:53
25 18 Rieko Trees Maidenhead & District CC 28:58 20.71 33.34  
26 23 Sarah Jackson (W) TVT 29:11 20.56 33.09  
27 24 Anton Allen TVT 30:59 19.37 31.17  
28 28 Julie Wearing (W) North Hants RC 31:25 19.10 30.74 -02:52
29 1 Sue Bennett-Snewin Maidenhead & District CC 34:33 17.37 27.95 -07:38

 

Handicap Results

Pos. No. Name Club Time Handicap Handicap Time
1 10 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 25:13 04:30 20:43
2 22 David Dyer Maidenhead & District CC 25:54 05:05 20:49
3 12 Lee Kettle Maidenhead & District CC 28:08 07:15 20:53
4 26 Chris Taylor Maidenhead & District CC 21:47 00:30 21:17
5= 5 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 25:38 04:10 21:28
5= 1 Sue Bennett-Snewin Maidenhead & District CC 34:33 13:05 21:28
5= 17 Robert Shiels Maidenhead & District CC 25:18 03:50 21:28
8 11 Heather Mackay Maidenhead & District CC 25:04 03:35 21:29
9 3 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 28:40 07:05 21:35
10 29 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 22:52 01:15 21:37
11 18 Rieko Trees Maidenhead & District CC 28:58 07:20 21:38
12 20 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 28:34 06:50 21:44
13 8 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 22:39 00:50 21:49
14 4 Richard Meaden Maidenhead & District CC 25:41 03:50 21:51
15 9 Danuta Tinn (W) Maidenhead & District CC 23:27 01:35 21:52
16 14 Robert Tinn (J) Maidenhead & District CC 23:30 01:35 21:55
17 13 Colin Grant-Riach Maidenhead & District CC 24:37 02:40 21:57
18 15 Glyn Painter Maidenhead & District CC 22:01 00:00 22:01
19 7 Craig Sherratt Maidenhead & District CC 25:55 03:50 22:05
20 19 David Blundell Maidenhead & District CC 27:48 05:20 22:28