Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 05 July 2012

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 05 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Description: 

MDCC vs TVT Inter-Club Event (others welcome)

Weather: 
Fair, 18 °C, SW 8 mph, 1008 hPa, Steady
Winner: 
Peter Weir
Winning Time: 
21:27

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 52 Peter Weir Banjocycles.com 21:27 27.97 45.02  
2 15 Glyn Painter Maidenhead & District CC 21:42 27.65 44.50 +04:17
3 10 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 22:29 26.69 42.95 +03:44
4 2 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 22:35 26.57 42.76  
5 49 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 23:00 26.09 41.98 +04:23
6 32 John Sullivan Westerley CC 23:02 26.05 41.92 +03:33
7 43 Chris Stocks NetApp 23:06 25.97 41.80 +03:25
8= 22 Danuta Tinn (W) Maidenhead & District CC 23:18 25.75 41.44 +05:19
8= 23 Robert Tinn (J) Maidenhead & District CC 23:18 25.75 41.44  
10 24 Andy Waters Maidenhead & District CC 23:43 25.30 40.71  
11 33 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 23:49 25.19 40.54 +02:37
12 29 Alex Scott TVT 23:52 25.14 40.46  
13 7 Barry Hopkins TVT 23:59 25.02 40.26  
14 51 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 24:01 24.98 40.21 +02:50
15 6 David Weir TVT 24:09 24.84 39.98  
16= 14 Mike Trees Maidenhead & District CC 24:18 24.69 39.74 +02:21
16= 35 Alisdair Oakley TVT 24:18 24.69 39.74 +02:33
18 16 Colin Grant-Riach Maidenhead & District CC 24:21 24.64 39.66 +02:10
19 26 Sean Stewart TVT 24:27 24.54 39.49 +02:04
20 4 Mark Garnett Maidenhead & District CC 24:39 24.34 39.17 +01:56
21 47 Brendan Drummond TVT 24:49 24.18 38.91  
22 28 Jamil Gaida (J) Rapha Condor CC 24:52 24.13 38.83  
23 20 Jamie Rossiter TVT 25:23 23.64 38.04 +01:08
24= 27 Robert Shiels Maidenhead & District CC 25:31 23.51 37.84 +01:00
24= 30 Richard Meaden Maidenhead & District CC 25:31 23.51 37.84  
26= 9 Andy Warby LFCC 25:32 23.50 37.82  
26= 41 Mark Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 25:32 23.50 37.82  
28 19 Craig Sherratt Maidenhead & District CC 25:33 23.48 37.79 +00:26
29 5 Alistair Weir TVT 25:40 23.38 37.62 +01:15
30 31 Anna Korbacz (W) Evo Tri 26:13 22.89 36.83  
31 40 Ralph Moore Berks Tri Squad 26:14 22.87 36.81 -00:15
32 21 Kathryn Rossiter (W) TVT 26:35 22.57 36.32 -00:13
33 48 Joseph Giret GS Henley 26:43 22.46 36.14 +00:30
34 11 Vince Bedford TVT 27:05 22.15 35.65 +00:28
35 39 Andy Sharpe TVT 27:19 21.96 35.35  
36 13 Tommy Trees (Jv) Maidenhead & District CC 27:26 21.87 35.20  
37 42 Joanna Wells (W) HeD 27:33 21.78 35.05  
38 44 Dave Bennett TVT 27:47 21.60 34.75 -01:29
39 3 Sarah Davies (W) Maidenhead & District CC 28:07 21.34 34.34 +00:01
40 46 Andrew Small Maidenhead & District CC 28:08 21.33 34.32 -01:55
41 18 Keith Carty Come & Try It 28:11 21.29 34.26  
42 25 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 28:30 21.05 33.88 -00:32
43 8 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 28:47 20.85 33.55 -02:00
44 34 Lee Kettle Maidenhead & District CC 28:58 20.71 33.34 -02:15
45 37 Tessa Minnis TVT 29:26 20.39 32.81 -03:13
46 36 Justin Malin TVT 29:27 20.37 32.79 -03:28
47 17 Mick Hill Come & Try It 29:52 20.09 32.33 -02:29
48 38 Sarah Jackson (W) TVT 29:53 20.08 32.31  
49 12 Oscar Anliff (Jv) Maidenhead & District CC 30:44 19.52 31.42  
50 45 Jane Wearing (W) North Hants RC 31:09 19.26 31.00 -02:36
51 1 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 33:09 18.10 29.13 -05:11
52 50 Sue Bennett-Snewin Maidenhead & District CC 34:47 17.25 27.76 -07:52

Inter-Club Results

MDCC Riders

No. Name Time
1 Vince Dewey 33:09
2 Stuart Auckland 22:35
3 Sarah Davies (W) 28:07
4 Mark Garnett 24:39
8 Gurpal Panesar 28:47
16 Colin Grant-Riach 24:21
19 Craig Sherratt 25:33
22 Danuta Tinn (W) 23:18
23 Robert Tinn (J) 23:18
24 Andy Waters 23:43
25 Les Gardner 28:30
33 Jorj James 23:49
41 Mark Dewey 25:32
46 Andrew Small 28:08
49 Simon Greenland 23:00
50 Sue Bennett-Snewin 34:47
  Total 07:01:16

TVT Riders

No. Name Time
5 Alistair Weir 25:40
6 David Weir 24:09
7 Barry Hopkins 23:59
10 Sharkie Jaggard 22:29
11 Vince Bedford 27:05
20 Jamie Rossiter 25:23
21 Kathryn Rossiter (W) 26:35
26 Sean Stewart 24:27
29 Alex Scott 23:52
35 Alisdair Oakley 24:18
36 Justin Malin 29:27
37 Tessa Minnis 29:26
38 Sarah Jackson (W) 29:53
39 Andy Sharpe 27:19
44 Dave Bennett 27:47
47 Brendan Drummond 24:49
  Total 06:56:38

A win to TVT by 4:38