Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 28 June 2012

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 28 Jun
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Weather: 
Fair, 17 °C, SW 17 mph, 1004 hPa, Steady
Winner: 
Peter Weir
Winning Time: 
21:06

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 36 Peter Weir Banjocycles.com 21:06 28.44 45.76  
2 10 Simon Bowler Eton Tri 22:04 27.19 43.76 +04:22
3 13 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 22:40 26.47 42.60 +03:33
4 22 Ian Panting Netapp 22:54 26.20 42.17  
5 31 Sam Hilton Maidenhead & District CC 22:58 26.12 42.04  
6 9 Danuta Tinn (W) Maidenhead & District CC 23:04 26.01 41.86 +05:33
7 8 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 23:08 25.94 41.74  
8 16 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 23:10 25.90 41.68  
9 7 Julian Fairley B2P 23:44 25.28 40.69 +02:42
10 15 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 23:49 25.19 40.54 +02:37
11 25 Alex Scott TVT 23:52 25.14 40.46  
12 17 Matt Hunt High Wycombe Tri Club 23:55 25.09 40.37 +02:23
13 32 Stephen Millward Reading CC 24:06 24.90 40.07 +02:20
14 5 Andy Waters Maidenhead & District CC 24:12 24.79 39.90  
15 14 Graham Pettitt Hillingdon CC 24:16 24.73 39.79 +03:07
16 19 Ian Gosling Tri20 24:19 24.67 39.71 +01:40
17 30 Mike Trees Maidenhead & District CC 24:40 24.32 39.15 +01:59
18 11 Colin Grant-Riach Maidenhead & District CC 24:46 24.23 38.99 +01:45
19 34 Paul Redman Thames Velo 24:56 24.06 38.73  
20 23 Jamie Rossiter TVT 25:10 23.84 38.37 +01:21
21 6 Mark Garnett Maidenhead & District CC 25:23 23.64 38.04 +01:12
22 28 David Lightbourne BTS 25:35 23.45 37.74 +00:38
23 29 John Needham Come & Try It 25:43 23.33 37.55  
24 35 Brendan Drummond TVT 25:49 23.24 37.40  
25 37 Craig Sherratt Maidenhead & District CC 25:52 23.20 37.33 +00:07
26 12 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 25:59 23.09 37.16 +00:56
27 27 Anna Korbacz (W) Evo Tri 26:07 22.97 36.97  
28 4 David Dyer Maidenhead & District CC 26:47 22.40 36.05 +00:08
29 21 David Blundell Maidenhead & District CC 27:00 22.22 35.76 -00:01
30 24 Kathryn Rossiter TVT 27:05 22.15 35.65 -00:43
31 18 Edward Dodwell Come & Try It 27:57 21.47 34.55 -00:58
32 20 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 28:02 21.40 34.44 -00:04
33 2 Sarah Davies (W) Maidenhead & District CC 28:10 21.30 34.28 -00:02
34 26 Lee Kettle Maidenhead & District CC 28:28 21.08 33.92 -01:45
35 3 Lewis Balsdon Maidenhead & District CC 29:09 20.58 33.13  
36 33 Brendan West Maidenhead & District CC 31:27 19.08 30.70 -04:40
37 1 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 34:20 17.48 28.12 -06:22