Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 24 May 2012

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 24 May
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Weather: 
fair, 24 °C, E 10 mph, 1024 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Peter Weir
Winning Time: 
21:15

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 40 Peter Weir Banjocycles.com 21:15 28.24 45.44  
2 43 Pete Wager Felt Colbornes 21:44 27.61 44.43  
3 29 Chris Taylor Maidenhead & District CC 22:31 26.65 42.88 +03:55
4 9 Simon Bowler Eton Tri 22:36 26.55 42.73 +03:50
5 11 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 22:43 26.41 42.51 +03:30
6 21 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 23:01 26.07 41.95 +03:46
7 31 Huw Dymond Reading CC 23:11 25.88 41.65  
8 30 Chris Tomsett (J) Reading CC 23:18 25.75 41.44  
9 14 Paul Egan Hillingdon CC 23:19 25.73 41.41 +03:12
10 8 Danuta Tinn (W) Maidenhead & District CC 23:20 25.71 41.38 +05:17
11 26 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 23:22 25.68 41.32  
12 25 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 23:23 25.66 41.29  
13 7 Julian Fairley Maidenhead & District CC 23:41 25.33 40.77 +02:45
14 3 George Eyles Maidenhead & District CC 23:55 25.09 40.37  
15 10 Heather Mackay (W) Maidenhead & District CC 24:04 24.93 40.12  
16 13 Barry Hopkins TVT 24:18 24.69 39.74  
17 4 Robert Tinn (J) Maidenhead & District CC 24:27 24.54 39.49  
18 42 Mike Woodland TVT 24:33 24.44 39.33  
19 15 Adrian Feek Team Quest 24:36 24.39 39.25 +01:42
20 33 Andy Waters Maidenhead & District CC 24:38 24.36 39.20  
21 23 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 24:53 24.11 38.81 +01:06
22 16 Graham Pettitt Hillingdon CC 25:00 24.00 38.62 +02:18
23 36 Andy Trisconi-Smith Come & Try It 25:03 23.95 38.55  
24 32 Paul Cooper Reading CC 25:21 23.67 38.09 +01:57
25= 2 Jon Crompton Maidenhead & District CC 25:24 23.62 38.02 +00:45
25= 6 Mark Garnett Maidenhead & District CC 25:24 23.62 38.02 +01:11
27= 19 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 25:28 23.56 37.92 +01:27
27= 41 Craig Sherratt Maidenhead & District CC 25:28 23.56 37.92 +00:31
29 38 David Dyer Maidenhead & District CC 25:34 23.47 37.77 +01:21
30= 34 Jamie Rossiter TVT 25:45 23.30 37.50  
30= 39 Mike Walsh Come & Try It 25:45 23.30 37.50  
32 18 Andy Stearn TVT 25:58 23.11 37.19 +00:33
33 44 Russell Munday Maidenhead & District CC 26:22 22.76 36.62  
34 17 Colin Grant-Riach Maidenhead & District CC 26:36 22.56 36.30 -00:05
35 27 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 27:21 21.94 35.31 -00:30
36 22 David Blundell Maidenhead & District CC 27:40 21.69 34.90 -00:41
37 5 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 27:54 21.51 34.61 -01:07
38 37 Sarah Davies Maidenhead & District CC 28:02 21.40 34.44 -01:58
39 20 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 28:08 21.33 34.32 -00:10
40 12 Vince Bedford TVT 28:28 21.08 33.92 -00:55
41 28 Lewis Balsdon Maidenhead & District CC 30:15 19.83 31.92  
42 35 Jon Furniss Twickenham CC 30:29 19.68 31.68  
43 24 Lee Kettle Maidenhead & District CC 31:02 19.33 31.12 -04:23
44 1 Sue Bennett-Snewin (W) Maidenhead & District CC 34:08 17.58 28.29 -05:04