Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 12 April 2012

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 12 Apr
Start Time: 
18:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
HCC234
Weather: 
Fair, 9 °C, SW 10 mph, 1003 hPa, Rising
Winner: 
Nick English
Winning Time: 
22:50

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 18 Nick English AW Cycles 22:50 26.28 42.29  
2 31 Pete Wager Felt Colbournes 23:07 25.96 41.77  
3 12 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 23:38 25.39 40.86 +02:35
4 28 Pete Smith Team Jewson MJ Racing 24:00 25.00 40.23 +02:59
5 26 John Sullivan Westerley CC 24:04 24.93 40.12 +02:31
6 10 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 24:47 24.21 38.96  
7 21 Jon Darwent TVT 25:08 23.87 38.42 +01:01
8 8 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 25:22 23.65 38.07  
9 4 Robert Tinn (J) Maidenhead & District CC 25:32 23.50 37.82  
10 11 Hamish Floyd GS Henley 25:46 23.29 37.48  
11 1 Rod MacFadyen Reading CC 25:47 23.27 37.45 +01:00
12 17 Jon Crompton Maidenhead & District CC 26:10 22.93 36.90 -00:01
13 30 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 26:22 22.76 36.62 +00:25
14 13 Mike Woodland TVT 26:28 22.67 36.48  
15 14 Heather Mackay (W) Maidenhead & District CC 26:38 22.53 36.26  
16= 6 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 26:48 22.39 36.03 -00:49
16= 23 Joe Broadhead (J) Maidenhead & District CC 26:48 22.39 36.03  
18 25 Darrell Robins TVT 26:51 22.35 35.96 -00:12
19 15 Jamil Gaida (J) Rapha Condor CC 27:15 22.02 35.44  
20 19 Colin Grant-Riach Maidenhead & District CC 27:16 22.00 35.41 -00:45
21 9 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 27:19 21.96 35.35 -00:24
22 22 Andy Stearn TVT 27:24 21.90 35.24 -00:53
23 27 Martin Porter Thames Velo 28:22 21.15 34.04 -01:43
24 5 David Dyer Maidenhead & District CC 28:36 20.98 33.76 -01:41
25 7 Mark Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 28:50 20.81 33.49  
26 29 Chris Belton GS Henley 29:28 20.36 32.77 -02:45
27 20 Martin Lambert Thames Velo 30:00 20.00 32.19 -03:42
28 16 David Blundell Maidenhead & District CC 30:12 19.87 31.97 -03:17
29 24 Alex Golding TVT 30:13 19.86 31.96  
30 2 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 31:17 19.18 30.87 -03:19
31 3 Sarah Davies Maidenhead & District CC 31:34 19.01 30.59 -05:30