Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 29 March 2012

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 29 Mar
Start Time: 
18:15
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
HCC234
Weather: 
Fair, 17 °C, NNW 7 mph, 1026 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Nick English
Winning Time: 
22:29

Note that we are now using the new Veterans Standards times introduced by the VTTA for 2012.

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vet Std
1 28 Nick English Awcycles.co.uk 22:29 26.69 42.95  
2 32 Pete Wager Felt Colbornes 22:51 26.26 42.26  
3 23 Nic Stagg Hounslow & District Wheelers 22:56 26.16 42.10 +03:08
4 27 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 23:08 25.94 41.74 +03:05
5 16 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 24:39 24.34 39.17 +02:08
6 18 Jenny Hewitt (W) Sigma Sport 24:54 24.10 38.78  
7 24 Jon Darwent TVT 25:03 23.95 38.55 +01:06
8 4 Danuta Tinn (W) Maidenhead & District CC 25:04 23.94 38.52 +03:04
9 30 David Marshall Maidenhead & District CC 25:34 23.47 37.77 +00:44
10 19 Stuart Auckynd B2P 25:41 23.36 37.60  
11 1 Robert Tinn (J) Maidenhead & District CC 26:10 22.93 36.90  
12 7 Andy Water Maidenhead & District CC 26:26 22.70 36.53  
13 8 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 26:27 22.68 36.51 -00:28
14 15 Colin Grant-Riach Maidenhead & District CC 26:32 22.61 36.39 -00:06
15 26 Gary Evans Kingston CC 27:28 21.84 35.16 -00:45
16 20 Martin Porter Thames Velo 27:34 21.77 35.03 -00:55
17 17 Russell Munroe Tri20 27:54 21.51 34.61 -01:32
18 6 Mark Garnett Maidenhead & District CC 28:04 21.38 34.40 -01:29
19 2 Joseph Giret Archer RC 28:12 21.28 34.24 -00:59
20 21 Shaun Underhill Middlesex RC 28:37 20.97 33.74 -01:29
21 9 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 28:41 20.92 33.66 -01:50
22 22 Julian Samson TVT 29:07 20.61 33.16  
23 12 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 29:27 20.37 32.79 -01:29
24 14 Magnus Oestvall Maidenhead & District CC 29:36 20.27 32.62  
25 10 David Blundell SWRC 29:38 20.25 32.59 -02:47
26 5 Mark Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 29:41 20.21 32.53  
27 11 David Batchelor Maidenhead & District CC 30:13 19.86 31.96 -03:34
28 3 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 30:34 19.63 31.59 -03:47
29 25 Nick Schiettecatte Middlesex RC 30:40 19.57 31.49 -04:27
30 29 Paul Weald TVT 31:06 19.29 31.05 -04:27
31 13 Lewis Balsdon Maidenhead & District CC 32:23 18.53 29.82