Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 21 May 2009

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 21 May
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Weather: 
Sunny, 15 °C, W 13 mph, 1014 hPa, Rising
Winner: 
Chris Heape
Winning Time: 
22:24

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 8 Chris Heape Maidenhead & District CC 00:22:24 26.79 43.11 +04:43
2 30 Robin Smith Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:10 25.90 41.68 +03:32
3 21 Neil Cooper A.W. Cycles 00:23:16 25.79 41.50  
4 33 Simon Benge Come & Try It 00:23:17 25.77 41.47 +02:25
5 16 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:36 25.42 40.92  
6 19 Peter Lightfoot High Wycombe CC 00:23:46 25.25 40.63 +02:56
7 35 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 00:23:47 25.23 40.60  
8 18 Jorj James Brighton Mitre 00:23:55 25.09 40.37 +02:11
9 15 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:02 24.97 40.18 +03:05
10 32 Paul Redman Thames Velo 00:24:33 24.44 39.33  
11 14 Alan Wylie TVT 00:24:46 24.23 38.99  
12 24 Mike Chappell High Wycombe CC 00:24:51 24.14 38.86  
13 31 Joe Harris Reading CC 00:24:54 24.10 38.78  
14 13 Richard Meaden Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:55 24.08 38.75  
15 20 Paul Cooper Reading CC 00:24:59 24.02 38.65  
16 10 Mark Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:01 23.98 38.60  
17 28 Alex Scott TVT 00:25:20 23.68 38.12  
18 9 Frank Pressling Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:23 23.64 38.04 +05:07
19 1 Paul Richardson Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:35 23.45 37.74 +01:19
20 3 Gary Curtis Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:38 23.41 37.67 +00:16
21 34 James Foster Team Quest 00:25:39 23.39 37.65  
22 12 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:56 23.14 37.23 +01:24
23 2 Andrew Richardson Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:03 23.03 37.07  
24 6 Neil Campbell Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:13 22.89 36.83  
25 22 Steve Rouse High Wycombe CC 00:26:17 22.83 36.74 +00:50
26 29 Alex Golding TVT 00:27:19 21.96 35.35  
27 25 Michelle Ayres (W) South Bucks 00:27:40 21.69 34.90 +01:26
28 27 Jacqueline Easton (W) Come & Try It 00:27:42 21.66 34.86 -00:48
29 7 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 00:28:36 20.98 33.76 -01:29
30 11 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 00:29:12 20.55 33.07 -02:05
31 5 Linda Regel (W) Maidenhead & District CC 00:30:16 19.82 31.90 -02:17
32 4 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 00:34:24 17.44 28.07 -04:08
34 23 Matt Thomas High Wycombe CC DNF