Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 14 May 2009

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 14 May
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Weather: 
Light cloud, 15 °C, W 6 mph, 1005 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Chris Heape
Winning Time: 
22:08

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 17 Chris Heape Maidenhead & District CC 00:22:08 27.11 43.63 +04:59
2 20 Neil Cooper A.W. Cycles 00:22:52 26.24 42.23  
3 10 Julian Fairley Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:18 25.75 41.44 +02:48
4 30 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 00:23:20 25.71 41.38 +02:10
5 39 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 00:23:35 25.44 40.94  
6 4 Nigel Cairns Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:38 25.39 40.86  
7 36 Richard Davies High Wycombe CC 00:24:00 25.00 40.23  
8 22 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:18 24.69 39.74 +04:34
9 35 Mike Chappell High Wycombe CC 00:24:24 24.59 39.57  
10 34 Matt Thomas High Wycombe CC 00:24:28 24.52 39.47  
11 23 Jorj James Brighton Mitre 00:24:29 24.51 39.44 +01:37
12 18 Shea Hindman Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:50 24.16 38.88  
13= 38 Doug Cannon Come & Try It 00:24:54 24.10 38.78 +01:48
13= 3 Richard Meaden Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:54 24.10 38.78  
15 13 Frank Pressling Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:04 23.94 38.52 +05:26
16 31 Joe Harris Reading CC 00:25:08 23.87 38.42  
17 19 Paul Cooper Reading CC 00:25:13 23.79 38.29  
18 1 Paul Richardson Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:34 23.47 37.77 +01:20
19 7 Gary Curtis Come & Try It 00:25:39 23.39 37.65 +00:15
20 14 Andrew Richardson Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:48 23.26 37.43  
21 29 Steve Rouse High Wycombe CC 00:25:52 23.20 37.33 +01:15
22 32 Darren Robins TVT 00:25:57 23.12 37.21 -00:15
23 8 Neil Campbell Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:59 23.09 37.16  
24 37 Rob Walker BTS 00:26:14 22.87 36.81 -00:08
25 25 Ed James Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:16 22.84 36.76 -00:46
26 9 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:28 22.67 36.48 +00:52
27 5 Paul Hartigan Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:36 22.56 36.30 -00:06
28 27 Claire Hester (W) TVT 00:27:25 21.88 35.22  
29 28 Andy Leedale (W) TVT 00:27:37 21.73 34.96  
30 15 Choc Harris (W) TVT 00:27:54 21.51 34.61  
31 33 Jamie Swanston Come & Try It 00:28:41 20.92 33.66 -01:59
32 21 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 00:28:56 20.74 33.37 -01:49
33 16 Derek Cockerton Maidenhead & District CC 00:29:06 20.62 33.18 -02:12
34 26 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 00:29:21 20.44 32.90 -02:14
35 24 Jo Edwards (W) TVT 00:29:22 20.43 32.88  
36 6 Linda Regel (W) Maidenhead & District CC 00:30:21 19.77 31.82  
37 11 Samantha Cockerton Maidenhead & District CC 00:32:26 18.50 29.77 -06:32
38 12 Sue Bennett-Snewin (W) Maidenhead & District CC 00:33:26 17.95 28.88 -04:06
39 2 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 00:34:18 17.49 28.15 -04:16
40 40 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC DNS