Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 30 April 2009

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 30 Apr
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/10
Weather: 
Fair, 13 °C, SSW 7 mph, 1017 hPa, Rising
Winner: 
Chris Heape
Winning Time: 
23:00

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 11 Chris Heape Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:00 26.09 41.98 +04:07
2 20 Peter Weir Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:39 25.37 40.83  
3 5 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:03 24.95 40.15 +01:39
4 30 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 00:24:08 24.86 40.01  
5 31 David George Hounslow & District CC 00:24:45 24.24 39.01 +01:21
6 2 Tom Woolf Come & Try It 00:24:46 24.23 38.99  
7= 12 Mark Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:48 24.19 38.94  
7= 4 Julian Fairley Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:48 24.19 38.94 +01:18
9 26 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:13 23.79 38.29 +03:39
10 3 Nigel Cairns Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:29 23.54 37.89  
11 32 Chris Irlam Eton Tri Club 00:25:37 23.42 37.69  
12 10 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:40* 23.38 37.62 +01:27
13 29 Adrian Feek Team Quest 00:25:53 23.18 37.31 -00:11
14 16 Paul Richardson Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:10 22.93 36.90 +00:44
15 27 Andy Stearn TVT 00:26:26 22.70 36.53 -00:08
16 18 Michelle Ayres (W) South Bucks RC 00:26:31 22.63 36.42  
17 13 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:42 22.47 36.17 +00:38
18 22 Luke Muir Newbury RC 00:26:45 22.43 36.10  
19 6 Paul Hartigan Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:49 22.37 36.01 -00:19
20 9 Frank Pressling Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:57 22.26 35.83 +03:33
21 17 Ken Powell High Wycombe CC 00:27:16 22.00 35.41 +01:09
22 14 Andrew Richardson Maidenhead & District CC 00:27:18 21.98 35.37  
23 24 Clare Hester (W) TVT 00:28:53 20.77 33.43  
24= 28 Choc Harris (W) TVT 00:29:00 20.69 33.30  
24= 19 Andy Leedale (W) TVT 00:29:00 20.69 33.30  
26 21 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 00:29:40 20.22 32.55 -02:20
27 25 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 00:31:19 19.16 30.83 -04:12
28 1 Linda Regel (W) Maidenhead & District CC 00:31:20 19.15 30.82 -03:21
29 23 Jo Edwards (W) TVT 00:31:40 18.95 30.49  
30 7 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 00:34:09 17.57 28.28 -04:07
31 8 Sue Bennet-Snewin(W) Maidenhead & District CC 00:36:13 16.57 26.66 -06:53
32 15 Mark Gould Maidenhead & District CC DNS      

* Includes 1 minute late start penalty