Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 23 April 2009

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 23 Apr
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/10
Weather: 
Fair, 14 °C, SSE 11 mph, 1021 hPa, Fallin
Winner: 
Chris Heape
Winning Time: 
22:56

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 7 Chris Heape Maidenhead & District CC 22:56 26.16 42.10 +04:11
2 21 Neil Cooper awcycles.co.uk 23:13 25.84 41.59  
3 12 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 23:25 25.62 41.24 +02:05
4 36 Robin Smith Come & Try It 23:27 25.59 41.18 +03:15
5 43 Tom Smith awcycles.co.uk 23:54 25.10 40.40  
6 27 Bob Garlinge Team Quest 23:56 25.07 40.35  
7 31 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 24:06 24.90 40.07  
8 41 Ian Blatchford Maidenhead & District CC 24:09 24.84 39.98  
9 40 Trevor Bradbury Reading CC 24:39 24.34 39.17 +03:07
10 32 Paul Redman Thames Velo 24:44 24.26 39.04  
11 35 Paul Harrison TVT 24:50 24.16 38.88  
12 42 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 24:54 24.10 38.78 +03:58
13 39 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 24:59 24.02 38.65 +00:43
14 11 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 25:01 23.98 38.60 +02:06
15 28 Alan Harris Eton Tri Club 25:03 23.95 38.55  
16= 24 Alan Wylie TVT 25:04 23.94 38.52  
16= 13 Joel Winter TVT 25:04 23.94 38.52  
18 37 Jon Darwent TVT 25:12 23.81 38.32  
19 10 Mark Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 25:17 23.73 38.19  
20 16 Richard Meaden Maidenhead & District CC 25:33 23.48 37.79  
21 29 Liam McLoughlin Team Quest 25:50 23.23 37.38 +01:30
22= 20 Paul Cooper Reading CC 26:03 23.03 37.07 +02:35
22= 15 Paul Richardson Maidenhead & District CC 26:03 23.03 37.07 +00:51
24= 30 M V Ayres South Bucks RC 26:32 22.61 36.39  
24= 17 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 26:32 22.61 36.39 +00:48
26 22 Ed James Maidenhead & District CC 26:46 22.42 36.07 -01:16
27 14 Andy Stearn TVT 26:49 22.37 36.01 -00:31
28 23 Neil Campbell Maidenhead & District CC 26:56 22.28 35.85  
29 8 Bob Lambert High Wycombe CC 27:15 22.02 35.44 +03:30
30 3 Frank Pressling Maidenhead & District CC 27:18 21.98 35.37 +03:12
31 9 Barrie Higgins Maidenhead & District CC 27:32 21.79 35.07  
32 18 Ken Powell High Wycombe CC 28:03 21.39 34.42 +00:22
33 25 Joanna Wells (W) Hounslow & District CC 28:34 21.00 33.80  
34 26 Jacqueline Easton (W) Come & Try It 28:39 20.94 33.70 -00:01
35 34 Claire Hester (W) TVT 29:03 20.65 33.24  
36 33 Choc Harris (W) TVT 29:13 20.54 33.05  
37 38 Thea Warwick (W) Reading CC 29:42 20.20 32.51 -01:43
38 5 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 30:20 19.78 31.83 -03:13
39 6 Jo Edwards (W) TVT 31:14 19.21 30.92  
40 1 Linda Regel Maidenhead & District CC 32:07 18.68 30.07 -05:49
41 19 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 33:00 18.18 29.26 -05:53
42 2 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 35:33 16.88 27.16 -05:31
43 4 Sue Bennet-Snewin(W) Maidenhead & District CC 35:55 16.71 26.88 -08:22