Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 09 April 2009

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 09 Apr
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
HCC234
Weather: 
Light cloud, 13.5 °C, S 10 mph, 1006 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Chris Taylor
Winning Time: 
23:19

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 1 Chris Taylor Maidenhead & District CC 23:19 25.73 41.41 +02:47
2 24 Rich Berry RAF CC 23:34 25.46 40.97  
3 12 Peter Weir Maidenhead & District CC 23:38 25.39 40.86  
4 11 Julian Fairley Maidenhead & District CC 23:53 25.12 40.43 +02:13
5 23 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 23:59 25.02 40.26 +01:31
6 33 Robin Smith SFR Group 24:02 24.97 40.18 +02:40
7 34 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 24:31 24.47 39.39  
8 30 Ian Blatchford Maidenhead & District CC 24:35 24.41 39.28  
9 4 Danuta Tinn (W) a3crg 24:45 24.24 39.01 +03:14
10 14 Chris Heape Maidenhead & District CC 25:02 23.97 38.57  
11 32 Paul Redman Thames Velo 25:42 23.35 37.57  
12 26 Jorj James Brighton Mitre 25:52 23.20 37.33 +00:14
13 21 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 25:53 23.18 37.31 +02:59
14 29 Mark Chitty Eton Tri Club 26:06 22.99 37.00 +01:01
15 10 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 26:13 22.89 36.83  
16 38 Joe Harris Reading CC 26:16 22.84 36.76  
17 27 Paul Cooper Reading CC 26:20 22.78 36.67 +02:18
18 36 Chris Irlam Eton Tri Club 26:34 22.58 36.35  
19 3 Shea Hindman Maidenhead & District CC 26:40 22.50 36.21  
20 7 Richard Meaden Maidenhead & District CC 26:44 22.44 36.12  
21 22 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 26:48 22.39 36.03 +00:32
22 8 Paul Richardson Maidenhead & District CC 26:53 22.32 35.92 +00:01
23 15 Mark Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 27:25 21.88 35.22  
24 39 Tim Harris TVT 27:34 21.77 35.03  
25 25 Ken Powell High Wycombe CC 27:38 21.71 34.94 +00:47
26 9 Andrew Richardson (J) Maidenhead & District CC 27:57 21.47 34.55  
27 35 Martin Porter Thames Velo 28:19 21.19 34.10 -01:37
28 31 Dean Holder TVT 28:26 21.10 33.96  
29= 28 Ed James Maidenhead & District CC 28:37 20.97 33.74 -03:07
29= 37 James Cuthbert Come & Try It 28:37 20.97 33.74  
31 18 Andrea Leedale (W) TVT 29:04 20.64 33.22  
32 6 Robert Tinn (Jv) Maidenhead & District CC 29:47 20.15 32.42  
33 19 Louise McKee (W) Eton Tri Club 30:29 19.68 31.68 -02:17
34 2 Mark Gould Maidenhead & District CC 30:32 19.65 31.62  
35 17 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 31:17 19.18 30.87 -04:10
36 20 Jo Edwards (W) TVT 32:25 18.51 29.79  
37 13 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 33:10 18.09 29.11 -06:03
38 16 Sue Bennet-Snewin (W) Maidenhead & District CC 35:31 16.89 27.19 -06:11
39 5 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 36:31 16.43 26.44 -06:29
40 40 Neil Campbell Come & Try It DNF Puncture