Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 02 April 2009

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 02 Apr
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
HCC234
Enter by: 
On the line
Weather: 
Light cloud, 14 °C, NNE 6 mph, 1018 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
P Holdsworth
Winning Time: 
23:47

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 18 P Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers 23:47 25.23 40.60  
2 12 Rich Berry RAF CC 23:59 25.02 40.26  
3 13 Alexander King Twickenham CC 24:05 24.91 40.09  
4 27 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 24:09 24.84 39.98 +01:21
5 29 Tom Sturgess Athleteservice.com 24:12 24.79 39.90  
6= 33 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 24:23 24.61 39.60  
6= 34 Tom Smith awcycles.co.uk 24:23 24.61 39.60  
8 1 Julian Fairley Maidenhead & District CC 24:24 24.59 39.57 +01:42
9 11 David Brown Hounslow & District Wheelers 24:36 24.39 39.25  
10= 30 Joel Winter TVT 25:14 23.78 38.27  
10= 28 David George Hounslow & District Wheelers 25:14 23.78 38.27 +00:40
12 16 Alan Wylie TVT 25:16 23.75 38.22  
13 14 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 25:23 23.64 38.04 +01:44
14 5 Chris Heape Maidenhead & District CC 25:27 23.58 37.94  
15 9 Mark Chitty Eton Tri Club 25:29 23.54 37.89 +01:38
16 26 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 25:34 23.47 37.77 +03:32
17 23 Gary Bullock Thames Velo 25:47 23.27 37.45  
18 32 Jorj James Brighton Mitre 25:57 23.12 37.21 +00:09
19 38 Joe Harris Reading CC 26:02 23.05 37.09  
20 20 Richard Meaden Maidenhead & District CC 26:06 22.99 37.00  
21 39 Hamish Floyd Reading CC 26:10 22.93 36.90  
22 41 Chris Irlam Eton Tri Club 26:15 22.86 36.79  
23 6 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 26:21 22.77 36.65  
24 19 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 27:09 22.10 35.57 +00:11
25 8 Andrew Richardson (J) Maidenhead & District CC 27:32 21.79 35.07  
26 36 Darrell Robins TVT 27:38 21.71 34.94  
27 7 Paul Richardson Maidenhead & District CC 28:14 21.25 34.20 -01:20
28 40 Tom Hammill   28:21 21.16 34.06  
29 17 Joanna Wells (W) Hounslow & District Wheelers 28:23 21.14 34.02 +00:29
30 37 Choc Harris (W) TVT 29:17 20.49 32.97  
31 35 Andrea Leedale (W) TVT 29:39 20.24 32.57  
32 10 Martin Brown Hounslow & District Wheelers 30:10 19.89 32.01 -01:45
33 2 Robert Tinn (Jv) Maidenhead & District CC 30:31 19.66 31.64  
34 31 Claire Hester (W) TVT 31:20 19.15 30.82  
35 3 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 31:42 18.93 30.46 -04:35
36 22 Linda Regel (W) Maidenhead & District CC 32:25 18.51 29.79  
37 24 Jo Edwards (W) TVT 32:56 18.22 29.32  
38 42 Tim Harris TVT 33:58* 17.66 28.43  
39 25 Sue Bennet (W) Maidenhead & District CC 36:50 16.29 26.22 -07:30
40 21 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 38:06 15.75 25.34 -10:59
41 15 Mark Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 43:10** 13.90 22.37  
5 Mile 4 Luke Thomas Come & Try It 15:29 19.37 31.16  

* Includes 5 mins late start penalty
** Includes 15:30 late start penalty