Open 30 Mile Time Trial - 04 June 2011

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Sat 04 Jun
Start Time: 
14:00
Event type: 
Open
Distance: 
30 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H30/8
Enter by: 
24/05/2011
Description: 

WLCA incorporating Club 30 Championship

Winner: 
Simon Greenland
Winning Time: 
1:10:26

 

Pos Rider Club Time N1 N2 N3
1
N Dwyer
Lewes Wanderers CC
01:03:11
V
+0h20'16"
 
2
S Walkling
VC St Raphael
01:03:21
V
+0h17'39"
 
3
S Tout
VC St Raphael
01:04:17
V
+0h15'31"
 
4
I Greenstreet
Newbury RC
01:05:36
V a
+0h17'51"
 
5
T Davenne
Newbury RC
01:05:48
S a
 
 
6
A Hudson
Kingston Wheelers CC
01:06:16
S
 
 
7
S Smythe
Norwood Paragon CC
01:06:24
V
+0h14'00"
 
8
I White
Farnham RC
01:06:28
V a
+0h17'36"
 
9
P Holdsworth
Hounslow & District Wheelers
01:06:37
V a
+0h16'50"
 
10
N Stagg
Hounslow & District Wheelers
01:06:53
V a
+0h12'19"
 
11
G Longland
Antelope Racing Team
01:07:51
V
+0h20'43"
 
12
S Irwin
Kingston Wheelers CC
01:08:16
V
+0h10'56"
 
13
GM Nienaber
Farnham RC
01:08:48
V a
+0h18'28"
 
14
H Waller
Oxford City RC
01:09:00
V a
+0h13'50"
 
15
M Beale
VC St Raphael
01:09:02
S
 
 
16
J Dowling
Hemel Hempstead CC
01:09:09
V
+0h18'46"
 
17
N Andrews
Portsmouth North End CC
01:09:21
V
+0h12'52"
 
18
N Druce
Didcot Phoenix CC
01:10:07
V a
+0h09'05"
 
19
S Greenland
Maidenhead & District CC
01:10:26
V a
+0h20'09"
 
20
A Murray
La Fuga - Sigma Sport
01:10:37
V
+0h12'13"
 
21
M Brambleby
Northover VT
01:11:00
V
+0h11'13"
 
22
R Gilmour
Hounslow & District Wheelers
01:11:20
V a
+0h19'56"
 
23
S Luck
Didcot Phoenix CC
01:12:30
V a
+0h18'05"
 
24
D Dowden
Charlotteville CC
01:12:46
V a
+0h14'30"
 
25
Mrs. L-A Walkling
VC St Raphael
01:13:07
VW
+0h14'09"
 
26
R Williams
Farnham RC
01:13:16
V a
+0h22'50"
 
27
J Woodburn
VC Meudon
01:13:17
V
+0h28'43"
 
28
P Winchcombe
Chippenham & District Wheelers
01:14:05
V
+0h11'53"
 
29
P O'Driscoll
Swindon RC
01:14:08
V
+0h05'04"
 
30
T Parker
North Hampshire RC
01:14:12
S a
 
 
31
T Jefferies
New Forest CC
01:14:28
V
+0h20'14"
 
32
D England
Crabwood CC
01:14:56
V
+0h22'36"
 
33
S Davies
Addiscombe CC
01:15:06
V
+0h15'29"
 
34
D Rogers
Hemel Hempstead CC
01:15:20
V
+0h11'56"
 
35
S Coppard
Bognor Regis CC
01:16:15
V
+0h07'12"
 
36
J Beer
Kingston Phoenix RC
01:16:19
V
+0h15'38"
 
37
AR Green
Addiscombe CC
01:16:23
S
 
 
38
E Renwick
Oxford City RC
01:17:34
S a
 
 
39
J Allen
Redmon CC
01:18:03
V
+0h07'55"
 
40
N Cosgreave
Farnborough & Camberley CC
01:18:11
V a
+0h09'05"
 
41
J Brown
A3crg
01:19:11
V
+0h25'08"
 
42
Mrs. J Dodd
Kingston Phoenix RC
01:20:37
VW
+0h09'17"
 
43
JA Froud
Festival RC
01:20:56
V
+0h18'48"
 
44
D Butler
Charlotteville CC
01:21:54
V a
+0h03'26"
 
45
M Blythe
Farnborough & Camberley CC
01:22:06
V a
+0h07'48"
 
46
K Rayson
A3crg
01:22:23
V
+0h12'19"
 
47
P Wilson
Bath CC
01:22:30
V
+0h21'02"
 
48
Miss J Wells
Hounslow & District Wheelers
01:22:59
VWa
+0h07'36"
 
49
Miss D Cater
Farnborough & Camberley CC
01:23:10
SWa
 
 
50
A Durling
San Fairy Ann CC
01:23:27
V
+0h01'15"
 
51
R Smith
Team Tor 2000
01:24:28
V
-0h05'16"
 
52
L Morris
VTTA (London & Home Counties)
01:24:38
V
+0h12'54"
 
53
S Craig-McFeely
A3crg
01:24:39
V
+0h01'58"
 
54
N Holdsworth
Hounslow & District Wheelers
01:25:06
V a
+0h00'14"
 
55
R Wareham
Charlotteville CC
01:30:51
V a
+0h04'33"
 
56
N Harvey
Sotonia CC
01:31:50
V
+0h13'16"
 
56
M Fountain
Didcot Phoenix CC
01:31:50
V a
+0h07'10"
 
58
B Jolliffe
New Forest CC
01:32:28
V
-0h01'53"
 
59
B West
VC Venta
01:34:53
V T
+0h15'02"
 
1001
R McFadyen
Reading CC
 
V a
D.N.F.
 
1002
PA Morris
Fareham Wheelers CC
 
V
D.N.F.
 
1003
A Millard
Charlotteville CC
 
V a
D.N.F.
 
1004
P Innes
Hounslow & District Wheelers
 
V a
D.N.S.
 
1005
S Berogna
VC St Raphael
 
S
D.N.S.
 
1006
RF Watson
North Hampshire RC
 
V a
D.N.S.
 
1007
F Pressling
Maidenhead & District CC
 
V a
D.N.S.
 
1008
J Clegg
VC Elan
 
V
D.N.S.
 
1009
L Smithers
Team Specialized
 
S
DNS(a)
 
1010
D Welling
North Hampshire RC
 
V a
DNS(a)
 
1011
IR Windall
Farnham RC
 
V a
DNS(a)
 
1012
P Dixon
Willesden CC
 
V a
DNS(a)