Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 08 September 2011

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 08 Sep
Start Time: 
18:15
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
HCC234
Description: 

Old School Time Trial & Social afterwards at the Beehive

Weather: 
very light wind, about 17deg C with high humidity
Winner: 
Glyn Painter - ACU
Winning Time: 
0:22:43

Old School rules:

  • No aero/tri bars
  • No aero helmets
  • No disc wheels
  • No deep section wheels (with rim depth of over 30mm)
  • No skin suits.

Underlined / italic riders used the old school rules which basicly excluded any areo equipment listed above.

 








Place No Name Club Race Time mph kph
1 29 Glyn Painter ACU 22:43 26.41 42.26
2 20 Simon Greenland Maidenhead 23:52 25.14 40.22
3 24 Billy Girvan NHrc 24:25 24.57 39.32
4 17 Rod MacFadyen Reading cc 24:39 24.34 38.95
5 7 Sam hilton Maidenhead 24:51 24.14 38.63
6 12 Danuta Tinn (w) Maidenhead 25:01 23.98 38.37
7 26 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 25:40 23.38 37.40
8 38 Steve Johnson Cheltenham 26:17 22.83 36.53
9 11 Heather Mackay (w) Maidenhead 26:40 22.50 36.00
10 16 Brent Skinner Houndslow 26:44 22.44 35.91
11 19 Jorj James Maidenhead 27:01 22.21 35.53
12 14 Jon Crompton Maidenhead 27:19 21.96 35.14
13 25 Jon Elliot BTS 27:31 21.80 34.89
14 32 David Dyer Maidenhead 27:53 21.52 34.43
15 22 Shaun Underhill middlesex 28:35 20.99 33.59
16 4 Tommy Trees CTI 28:48 20.83 33.33
17 13 Less Ross Maidenhead 29:00 20.69 33.10
18 10 Jill Bartlett (w) Houndslow 29:09 20.58 32.93
19 23 Julie Wearing (w) NHRC 29:15 20.51 32.82
20 8 David Blundell SWRC 29:18 20.48 32.76
21 28 Mark Garnett Maidenhead 29:27 20.37 32.60
22 21 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead 29:40 20.22 32.36
23 15 Callum Turner CTI 29:44 20.18 32.29
24 27 Anna Long (w) Maidenhead 30:15 19.83 31.74
25 2 Les Gardner Maidenhead 30:31 19.66 31.46
26 9 Mark Brewer Maidenhead 30:33 19.64 31.42
27 6 Andrew Payne Maidenhead 31:24 19.11 30.57
28 18 Paul Todd Thames Velo 32:10 18.65 29.84
29 30 Lewis Balsdon Maidenhead 32:33 18.43 29.49
30 5 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead 34:01 17.64 28.22
31 3 Rod Latchford Maidenhead 36:11 16.58 26.53