Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 30 June 2011

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 30 Jun
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
Andrew Payne
Description: 

30th June 2011 club 10tt H10/2

Weather: 
16 deg C, Wind 6.5mph variable, Pressure 1025hPa, Rel Humidity 55%
Winner: 
Chris Taylor
Winning Time: 
22:26

Handicap Championship up to 23rd June 2011









Place No Name Club time mph kph Vets Std
1 25 Chris Taylor MDCC 22:26 26.75 42.79 04:04
2 7 Sam Hilton MDCC 22:58 26.12 41.80  
3 39 Alex Scott TVT 23:10 25.90 41.44  
4 19 Jorj James MDCC 23:28 25.57 40.91 03:02
5 13 Paul Redman Thames Velo 23:29 25.55 40.88  
6 23 Tim Sedden MDCC 23:42 25.32 40.51 02:12
7 22 John Sullivan MDCC 23:44 25.28 40.45 03:10
8 29 Simeon Pollard MDCC 23:57 25.05 40.08 01:57
9 12 Danuta Tinn (W) MDCC 24:00 25.00 40.00 04:12
10 42 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 24:16 24.73 39.56  
11 45 Neil Cooper AW Cycles 24:18 24.69 39.51  
12 26 Jon Crompton MDCC 24:24 24.59 39.34 01:18
13 15 Andy Water MDCC 24:50 24.16 38.66 00:40
14 20 Tina Reid (W) Sandy Wallace Cycles 24:59 24.02 38.43 03:26
15 27 Callum Roberton (J) MDCC 25:04 23.94 38.30  
16 17 Paul Burton MDCC 25:06 23.90 38.25  
17 43 Paul Cooper Reading CC 25:12 23.81 38.10  
18 16 Mike Woods MDCC 25:15 23.76 38.02 02:44
19 38 James Quinn GS Henley 25:22 23.65 37.84  
20 34 Darrell Robins TVT 25:31 23.51 37.62 01:36
21 35 Jon Elliott Berks Tri Squad 25:35 23.45 37.52  
22 44 Mike Walsh CTI 25:49 23.24 37.19  
23 11 Paul Hartigsn MDCC 26:12 22.90 36.64 00:42
24 41 Harjinder Obhi SBRC 26:44 22.44 35.91 -00:38
25 14 Anna Long (W) MDCC 26:45 22.43 35.89  
26 28 Heather Mackey (w) MDCC 27:01 22.21 35.53  
27 21 Nigel Shurben MDCC 27:09 22.10 35.36 00:37
28 18 Chris Water MDCC 27:20 21.95 35.12  
29 10 David Blundell SWRC 27:35 21.75 34.80 00:37
30 6 Andy Crawshaw MDCC 27:36 21.74 34.78  
31 33 Craig Sheratt CTI 27:38 21.71 34.74  
32 30 Stephen Done CTI 27:40 21.69 34.70 -00:46
33 46 Shaun Underhill Middlesex RC 27:59 21.44 34.31 00:39
34 1 mark Brewer MDCC 28:11 21.29 34.06 -00:25
35 36 Nigel Gittins CTI 28:13 21.26 34.02  
36 37 Ian Carswell Thames Velo 28:32 21.03 33.64 -00:33
37 3 Sarah Davies (W) MDCC 29:41 20.21 32.34 -02:34
38 9 Andrew Payne MDCC DNF