Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 04 August 2011

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 04 Aug
Start Time: 
19:00
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/10
Enter by: 
Andrew Payne
Weather: 
Sunny light head along drift road
Winner: 
2-up SImon Greenland & Sam Hliton
Winning Time: 
0:23:09

 Please note.  Rider 21-29 were told an incorrect finish time by the time keeper.  The times given were 1 minute slower than their actual time.  Sorry about this confusion bought about by the way the 2up was set off.








Place No Name Club Race Time mph kph
1 20 Simon Greenland / Sam Hilton Maidenhead & district CC 23:09 25.92 41.47
2 7 Robin Smith Maidenhead & district CC 23:17 25.77 41.23
3 14 Mark Yeoman Sigma Sport 23:53 25.12 40.20
4 29 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 23:57 25.05 40.08
5 25 Alex Scott TVT 24:01 24.98 39.97
6 33 Neil Cooper AW Cycles 24:20 24.66 39.45
7 2 Rod MacFadyen Reading CC 24:32 24.46 39.13
8 15 Tim Seddon Maidenhead & district CC 24:33 24.44 39.10
9 31 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 24:39 24.34 38.95
10 26 Mateusz Dykiert Twickenham cc 24:45 24.24 38.79
11 27 Mark Veldmeijer Twickenham cc 24:48 24.19 38.71
12 19 Jorj James Maidenhead & district CC 24:54 24.10 38.55
13 12 Danuta Tinn (w) Maidenhead & district CC 24:56 24.06 38.50
14 18 Simeon Pollard Maidenhead & district CC 25:02 23.97 38.35
15 28 Chris Tomsett Reading CC 25:15 23.76 38.02
16 21 Hamish Floyd GS Henley 25:18 23.72 37.94
17 24 George Kirkins Twickenham cc 25:50 23.23 37.16
18 17 James Frew CTI 25:53 23.18 37.09
19 13 Steve Johnson Cheltenham ccc 26:22 22.76 36.41
20 11 Heather MacKay (w) Maidenhead & district CC 26:28 22.67 36.27
21 32 Paul Cooper Reading CC 26:34 22.58 36.14
22 16 Mike Woods Maidenhead & district CC 26:53 22.32 35.71
23 10 Robert Tinn (Jun) Maidenhead & district CC 27:09 22.10 35.36
24 8 Paul Todd Thames Velo 27:42 21.66 34.66
25 23 Claire Veldmeijer (w) Twickenham cc 28:18 21.20 33.92
26 1 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & district CC 29:03 20.65 33.05
27 9 Rob Walker BTS 29:11 20.56 32.90
28 5 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & district CC 29:23 20.42 32.67
29 22 Martin Wilson CTI 29:38 20.25 32.40
30 3 David Blundell SWRC 30:34 19.63 31.41
31 4 Harrison Graham ( Juv) CTI 34:15 17.52 28.03