Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 14 April 2011

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 14 Apr
Start Time: 
18:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
HCC234
Winner: 
Chris Taylor
Winning Time: 
23:56

Timekeeper               Peter Bell
Asst.Timekeeper       Jorj
Pushers                    Gurpal Panesar & Malcolm Brewer
Spotter                     Paul Redman
Table                        Ian Brodie & Andrew Crawshaw 

1 Chris Taylor 00:23:56
2 Julian Fairley 00:24:18
3 Simon Greenland 00:24:35
4 Jon Crompton 00:25:12
5 Andrew Payne 00:25:16
6 Simeon Pollard 00:25:27
6 Mark Dewey 00:25:27
8 Danuta Tinn 00:25:31
9 Nigel Shurben 00:28:23
10 Paul Hartigan 00:28:26
11 Mark Brewer 00:30:09
12 Les Gardner 00:31:05
12 Sarah Davies 00:31:05
14 Gervase Foley 00:31:29
15 Linda Regel 00:38:10


Bill Rundle Cup standings

 

Les Gardner 84
Mark Brewer 49
Mark Dewey 48
Simon Greenland 30
Ian Brodie 14
Vincent Dewey 12
Gurpal Panesar 7
Louise Bardsley 6
Paul Hartigan 5
Peter Weir 3
Andrew Payne 3
Nigel Shurben 2
Mike Woods 2

TT Secretary's GP standings

 

Mark Dewey 65
Les Gardner 50
Louise Bardsley 33
Simon Greenland 27
Pete Weir 22
Nigel Shurben 21
Julian Fairley 20
Paul Hartigan 20
Gurpal Panesar 19
Ian Brodie 16
Andrew Payne 16
Danuta Tinn 15
Sarah Davies 13
Chris Taylor 13
Jon Crompton 10
Vince Dewey 10
Simeon Pollard 7
Tim Seddon 7
Joe Broadhead 7
Mike Woods 6
Anna Long 6
Mark Brewer 5
Les Ross 5
Gervase Foley 3
Linda Regel 1

 

 

1 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 00:23:48
2 Chris Taylor MDCC 00:23:56
3 Julian Fairley MDCC 00:24:18
4 Joe Harris Reading CC 00:24:24
5 Simon Greenland MDCC 00:24:35
6 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 00:25:10
7 Jon Crompton MDCC 00:25:12
8 Andrew Payne MDCC 00:25:16
9 Simeon Pollard MDCC 00:25:27
9 Mark Dewey MDCC 00:25:27
10 Danuta Tinn MDCC 00:25:31
11 Andy Brown Thames Velo 00:26:22
12 Steve Wilson TVT 00:26:56
13 Martin Porter Thames Velo 00:27:14
14 Tim Harris TVT 00:27:15
15 Alistair Weir TVT 00:27:25
16 Paul Todd Thames Velo 00:27:29
17 Jamie Rossiter TVT 00:27:47
18 Nick Silva Thames Velo 00:28:16
19 Nigel Shurben MDCC 00:28:23
20 Paul Hartigan MDCC 00:28:26
21 James Hambly TVT 00:28:27
22 Kathryn Rossiter TVT 00:29:09
23 Jon Elliott Berks Tri Squad 00:29:15
24 Ian Carswell Thames Velo 00:29:27
25 Scott Burrows Eton Tri Club 00:29:33
26 David Blundell SWRC 00:30:01
27 Mark Brewer MDCC 00:30:09
28 Les Gardner MDCC 00:31:05
28 Sarah Davies MDCC 00:31:05
29 Amanda Crawshaw Evo Tri 00:31:17
30 Gervase Foley MDCC 00:31:29
31 Susan Beacham TVT 00:31:56
34 Joanne Edwards TVT 00:32:06
35 Sarah Roxborough Evo Tri 00:32:17
36 Mick Paddington Willesden CC 00:32:33
37 Linda Regel MDCC 00:38:10