Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 02 September 2010

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 02 Sep
Start Time: 
18:30
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
HCC234
Enter by: 
On the line
Description: 

Medium Gear 10 Mile Championship

Weather: 
Sunny, 18 °C, SE 10 mph, 1020 hPa, Rising
Winner: 
Chris Stocks
Winning Time: 
23:04

 

Handicap results can be found on the 2010 Championships page.

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 15 Chris Stocks a3crg/SiS 23:04 26.01 41.86  
2 33 Rob Jones Army CU 23:29 25.55 41.12  
3 36 Stephen Bradbury awcycles.co.uk 23:47 25.23 40.60  
4 14 Dave Hill Come & Try It 23:49 25.19 40.54  
5 2 Paul Redman (MG) Tha                                  m  es Velo 24:11 24.81 39.93  
6 12 Ian Panting Maidenhead & District CC 24:15 24.74 39.82  
7 4 Julian Fairley Maidenhead & District CC 24:19 24.67 39.71 +01:59
8 23 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 24:30 24.49 39.41 +01:12
9 35 Trevor Bradbury Reading CC 24:32 24.46 39.36 +03:27
10 18 Danuta Tinn (W) pbscience 24:40 24.32 39.15  
11 20 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 24:43 24.28 39.07  
12 34 Andrew Payne (MG) Maidenhead & District CC 25:37 23.42 37.69 +01:43
13 3 Jon Cross Maidenhead & District CC 25:55 23.15 37.26 +00:59
14 16 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 26:24 22.73 36.58 +01:22
15 5 Sam Hilton (MG) Maidenhead & District CC 26:25 22.71 36.55  
16 31 Mike Smith Summit MTB 26:34 22.58 36.35  
17= 9 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 26:40 22.50 36.21  
17= 17 Andy Crawshaw Maidenhead & District CC 26:40 22.50 36.21  
19 11 Ross Spencer Come & Try It 26:48 22.39 36.03  
20 38 Kate Hunt (W) Maidenhead & District CC 27:00 22.22 35.76 +00:33
21 41 Ed James Maidenhead & District CC 27:07 22.13 35.61 -01:25
22 22 Jorj James (MG) Maidenhead & District CC 27:12 22.06 35.50 -00:54
23 8 Joe Broadhead (Jv) Maidenhead & District CC 27:23 21.91 35.26  
24 1 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 27:29 21.83 35.13 +00:04
25 13 Paul Burton Come & Try It 27:37 21.73 34.96  
26 26 Tony Waters Summit MTB 27:40 21.69 34.90 -00:46
27 40 Robert Shiels (MG) Maidenhead & District CC 27:53 21.52 34.63 -01:23
28 24 Wayne Harris Summit MTB 28:03 21.39 34.42 -02:09
29 7 Paul Todd Thames Velo 28:27 21.09 33.94 -01:20
30 25 Nigel Shurben (MG) Maidenhead & District CC 28:31 21.04 33.86 -00:58
31 28 Alex Bond (Jv) Summit MTB 28:33 21.02 33.82  
32 30 Richard Key Summit MTB 28:41 20.92 33.66  
33 29 Howard Clarke Summit MTB 29:31 20.33 32.71  
34 32 Simon North (MG) Summit MTB 29:39 20.24 32.57 -01:53
35 19 Tim Broadhead Summit MTB 30:01 19.99 32.17  
36 10 Anna Korbacz (W) Evo Tri 30:15 19.83 31.92  
37 27 Gervase Foley (W) Maidenhead & District CC 30:16 19.82 31.90 -02:04
38 39 Chris Mann Come & Try It 31:03 19.32 31.10 -03:56
39 6 Gurpal Panesar (MG) Maidenhead & District CC 33:20 18.00 28.97 -05:47
40 42 Bob Garlinge Team Quest DNF      
41 21 Iain Ritson Summit MTB DNS      
42 37 Nick Schiettecatte Middlesex RC DNS