Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 05 August 2010

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 05 Aug
Start Time: 
19.15
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/10
Enter by: 
On the line
Weather: 
Overcast, 18 °C, W 4 mph, 1014 hPa, Steady
Winner: 
Simon Bowler
Winning Time: 
23:27

 

Handicap results can be found on the 2010 Championships page.

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 30 Simon Bowler Eton Tri 23:27 25.59 41.18  
2 15 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 23:36 25.42 40.92  
3 4 Paul Redman Thames Velo 23:39 25.37 40.83  
4= 40 Simon Benge   24:09 24.84 39.98  
4= 42 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 24:09 24.84 39.98  
6 28 Adam Brittain High Wycombe CC 24:10 24.83 39.96  
7 19 Steve Wright Fairly United 24:19 24.67 39.71  
8 2 Jules Fairley Maidenhead & District CC 24:28 24.52 39.47  
9 10 Jon Crompton Maidenhead & District CC 24:33 24.44 39.33  
10 29 Paul Stowell Thames Velo 24:33 24.44 39.33  
11 34 Trevor Bradbury Reading CC 24:37 24.37 39.23  
12 17 Simon Ainslie Maidenhead & District CC 25:17 23.73 38.19  
13 32 Paul Cooper Reading CC 25:26 23.59 37.97  
14 36 Gavin Spiers AW Cycles 25:40 23.38 37.62  
15 23 Barry Hopkins TVT 25:44 23.32 37.52  
16 35 Frank Cervi Maidenhead & District CC 25:44 23.32 37.52  
17 13 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 25:48 23.26 37.43  
18 16 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 26:10 22.93 36.90  
19 39 Andrew Bocking GS Henley 26:10 22.93 36.90  
20 5 Ed James Maidenhead & District CC 26:20 22.78 36.67  
21 37 Robert Shiels Come & Try It 26:26 22.70 36.53  
22 25 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 26:33 22.60 36.37  
23 27 Karla Boddy (W) High Wycombe CC 26:38 22.53 36.26  
24 14 Andy Crawshaw Maidenhead & District CC 26:44 22.44 36.12  
25 38 Nigel Cairns   26:55 22.29 35.87  
26 24 Alistair Weir TVT 27:04 22.17 35.68  
27 1 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 27:17 21.99 35.39  
28 8 Zoe Spain (W) Come & Try It 27:43 21.65 34.84  
29 18 David Weir Come & Try It 27:44 21.63 34.82  
30 7 Paul Todd Thames Velo 27:47 21.60 34.75  
31 6 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 29:01 20.68 33.28  
32 22 Paul Weald TVT 29:22 20.43 32.88  
33 26 Nick Schiettecatte MRC 29:35 20.28 32.64  
34 11 Anna Korbacz (W) Come & Try It 29:48 20.13 32.40  
35 31 John Bush Come & Try It 29:48 20.13 32.40  
36 21 Katie Talbot (W) TVT 30:19 19.79 31.85  
37 12 Amanda Crawshaw (W) Come & Try It 30:51 19.45 31.30  
38 3 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 34:06 17.60 28.32  
39 9 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC DNF      
40 33 Neil Cooper AW Cycles DNF      
2-UP 41 Dave Gaida & Jamil Gaida CTI/PPV 27:05 22.17 35.68