Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 15 July 2010

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 15 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the line
Weather: 
Dull 18C S 14mph 1006 hPa Falling
Winner: 
Pete Weir
Winning Time: 
21:09

Handicap results can be found on the 2010 Championships page.

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 28 Pete Weir Maidenhead & District CC 21:09 28.37 45.66  
2 4 Jules Fairley Maidenhead & District CC 22:49 26.30 42.32 +03:29
3 8 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 22:54 26.20 42.17 +02:48
4 27 Neil Cooper TVT 22:55 26.18 42.14  
5 20 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 23:10 25.90 41.68 +05:56
6 43 Simon Bowler Eton Tri 23:13 25.84 41.59 +03:05
7 32 Paul Redman Thames Velo 23:19 25.73 41.41  
8 36 Paul Harrison TVT 23:44 25.28 40.69  
9 33 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 23:57 25.05 40.32 +03:23
10 38 Joel Winter TVT 24:00 25.00 40.23  
11 34 Danuta Tinn (W) pbScience 24:22 24.62 39.63  
12 11 Rob Brockwell Maidenhead & District CC 24:34 24.42 39.31 +02:33
13 26 Paul Cooper TVT 24:49 24.18 38.91 +04:03
14 0 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 24:56 24.06 38.73  
15 18 Vince Bedford TVT 25:00 24.00 38.62  
16 29 Barry Hopkins TVT 25:08 23.87 38.42  
17 41 Jon Crompton Maidenhead & District CC 25:15 23.76 38.24 +00:15
18 16 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 25:23 23.64 38.04 +02:23
19 44 Darell Robbins TVT 25:25 23.61 37.99 +01:29
20 39 Richard Meaden Maidenhead & District CC 25:27 23.58 37.94  
21 42 Alistair Weir TVT 25:29 23.54 37.89 +02:17
22 35 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 25:36 23.44 37.72 +00:42
23 15 Alex Golding TVT 25:40 23.38 37.62  
24 30 Kate Hunt (W) Maidenhead & District CC 25:47 23.27 37.45 -00:05
25 9 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 25:57 23.12 37.21  
26 46 Andy Stearn TVT 26:14 22.87 36.81 +00:16
27 25 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 26:24 22.73 36.58 +01:09
28 6 Nigel Cairns Maidenhead & District CC 26:32 22.61 36.39 -01:02
29 24 Andrew Richardson Maidenhead & District CC 26:58 22.25 35.81  
30 1 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 27:08 22.11 35.59 +00:25
31 19 Choc Harris (W) TVT 27:46 21.61 34.78  
32 13 Stephen Moore CTI 27:50 21.56 34.69 -02:08
33 7 Kate Brooker (W) CTI 28:05 21.36 34.38  
34 31 Claire Hester (W) TVT 28:12 21.28 34.24  
35 12 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 28:32 21.03 33.84 -01:12
36 45 Mark Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 28:54 20.76 33.41  
37 37 Chris Corless Maidenhead & District CC 29:01 20.68 33.28 -02:43
38 21 Harry Weald (J) TVT 29:07 20.61 33.16  
39 40 Paul Weald TVT 29:11 20.56 33.09 -02:17
40 22 Gervase Foley (W) Maidenhead & District CC 29:40 20.22 32.55 -03:22
41 5 Jo Edwards (W) TVT 29:43 20.19 32.49  
42 10 Sarah Cashman CTI 30:50 19.46 31.32  
43 2 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 31:12 19.23 30.95 -00:42
44 14 Denys Miranda TVT 31:31 19.04 30.64  
45 17 Katie Talbot (W) TVT 32:38 18.39 29.59  
46 3 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 33:45 17.78 28.61 -03:15