Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 08 July 2010

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 08 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the line
Description: 

Mobility Trust 10 Charity Event

Weather: 
Fine, 22 °C, SW 8 mph, 1016 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Neil Cooper
Winning Time: 
21:37

 

Handicap results can be found on the 2010 Championships page.

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 28 Neil Cooper AW Cycles 21:37 27.76 44.67  
2 20 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 22:26 26.75 43.04 +06:40
3 30 Paul Redman Thames Velo 22:41 26.45 42.57  
4 21 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 22:43 26.41 42.51 +04:37
5 18 Anthony Cooper Maidenhead & District CC 22:57 26.14 42.07  
6 22 Alex Scott TVT 23:11 25.88 41.65  
7 27 Paul Cooper Reading CC 24:00 25.00 40.23 +04:52
8 26 Jon Crompton Maidenhead & District CC 24:08 24.86 40.01 +01:22
9 19 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 24:14 24.76 39.85 +02:04
10 23 Hamish Floyd GS Henley 24:19 24.67 39.71  
11 14 Kate Hunt (W) Maidenhead & District CC 24:49 24.18 38.91 +02:31
12 31 Toby Heaver Come & Try It 25:00 24.00 38.62  
13 16 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 25:03 23.95 38.55 +02:43
14 24 Adam Hale Come & Try It 25:05 23.92 38.50  
15= 5 Sam Hilton Maidenhead & District CC 25:18 23.72 38.17  
15= 25 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 25:18 23.72 38.17 +02:15
17 17 Andrew Crawshaw Maidenhead & District CC 25:42 23.35 37.57  
18 9 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 25:55 23.15 37.26  
19 32 Robert Shiels Come & Try It 26:23 22.74 36.60  
20 1 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 26:28 22.67 36.48 +01:05
21 13 Martin Speyers Come & Try It 26:33 22.60 36.37 -00:03
22 3 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 27:56 21.48 34.57  
23 8 Gervase Foley (W) Maidenhead & District CC 28:14 21.25 34.20 -00:15
24 10 Kate Brooker (W) Come & Try It 28:23 21.14 34.02  
25 7 Katie Talbot (W) TVT 29:08 20.59 33.14  
26 4 Sarah Cashman (W) Come & Try It 29:47 20.15 32.42 -01:35
27 12 Sarah Roxborough (W) Come & Try It 30:07 19.92 32.06  
28 2 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 32:20 18.56 29.86 -01:50
2 Up 29 Bob Garlinge/Paul Dodd Team Quest 23:50 25.17 40.51