Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 27 May 2010

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 27 May
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the line
Weather: 
Fair, 15 °C, WNW 10 mph, 1010 hPa, Rising
Winner: 
Peter Weir
Winning Time: 
21:22

 

Handicap results can be found on the 2010 Championships page.

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 0 Peter Weir Maidenhead & District CC 21:22 28.08 45.19  
2 32 Neil Cooper AW Cycles 22:16 26.95 43.37  
3 4 Julian Fairley Maidenhead & District CC 22:50 26.28 42.29 +03:28
4 30 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 23:09 25.92 41.71 +02:33
5 34 Paul Redman Thames Velo 23:13 25.84 41.59  
6 33 Robin Smith Maidenhead & District CC 23:19 25.73 41.41 +03:35
7 28 Alex Scott TVT 23:21 25.70 41.35  
8 5 Anthony Cooper Maidenhead & District CC 23:36 25.42 40.92  
9 6 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 23:37 25.41 40.89 +02:17
10 29 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 23:46 25.25 40.63 +05:20
11 18 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 23:51 25.16 40.49  
12 17 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 24:41 24.31 39.12 +01:37
13= 24 James Frew Come & Try It 24:42 24.29 39.09  
13= 38 Doug Cannon Come & Try It 24:42 24.29 39.09 +02:12
15 15 Mark Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 24:54 24.10 39.00  
16 26 Dean Holder TVT 24:55 24.08 38.75  
17 14 Ken Powell Maidenhead & District CC 25:10 23.84 38.37 +03:28
18 42 John Lawson TVT 25:16 23.75 38.22 +00:26
19 19 Jon Cross Maidenhead & District CC 25:21 23.67 38.09 +01:21
20 35 Alan Wylie TVT 25:28 23.56 37.92  
21 39 Ed James Maidenhead & District CC 25:32 23.50 37.82 +00:10
22 16 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 25:35 23.45 37.74 +02:11
23 23 Simeon Pollard Come & Try It 25:50 23.23 37.38 -00:08
24 25 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 26:03 23.03 37.07 +01:30
25 31 Richard Meaden Maidenhead & District CC 26:06 22.99 37.00  
26 9 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 26:33 22.60 36.37  
27 22 Tom Whately TVT 27:01 22.21 35.74  
28 37 Brian Bower Come & Try It 27:10 22.09 35.54 +01:42
29 40 Andrew Richardson Maidenhead & District CC 27:28 21.84 35.16  
30 43 Neil Turner Come & Try It 27:30 21.82 35.11 -01:12
31 41 Martin Lambert Thames Velo 27:42 21.66 34.86 -01:48
32 12 Mike Coates Hillingdon 27:57 21.47 34.55 +02:48
33 7 Paul Todd Thames Velo 27:58 21.45 34.53 -00:51
34 36 Adam Thompson Come & Try It 28:22 21.15 34.04  
35 21 Claire Hester (W) TVT 28:55 20.75 33.39  
36 8 Miriam Harris (W) Come & Try It 28:58 20.71 33.34  
37 10 Gervase Foley (W) Maidenhead & District CC 29:05 20.63 33.20 -01:06
38 1 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 29:13 20.54 33.05 -01:40
39 20 Chris Corless Maidenhead & District CC 30:11 19.88 31.99 -03:53
40 27 Jo Edwards (W) TVT 30:20 19.78 31.83  
41 13 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 30:32 19.65 31.62 -03:12
42 11 Linda Regel (W) Maidenhead & District CC 30:34 19.63 31.59 -02:22
43 2 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 32:28 18.48 29.74 -01:58
44 3 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 34:10 17.56 28.26 -03:40