Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 29 April 2010

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 29 Apr
Start Time: 
19:15
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/10
Enter by: 
On the line
Weather: 
Fair, 15 °C, W 3 mph, 1007 hPa, Rising
Winner: 
Julian Fairley
Winning Time: 
23:15

 

Handicap results can be found on the 2010 Championships page.

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 4 Julian Fairley Maidenhead & District CC 23:15 25.81 41.53 +03:03
2 31 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 23:21 25.70 41.35  
3 22 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 23:40 25.35 40.80 +03:40
4 5 Robin Smith Maidenhead & District CC 24:09 24.84 39.98 +02:45
5 6 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 24:17 24.71 39.76  
6 11 Anthony Cooper Maidenhead & District CC 24:18 24.69 39.74  
7= 29 Trevor Bradbury Reading CC 24:22 24.62 39.63 +03:37
7= 30 Alex Scott TVT 24:22 24.62 39.63  
9 23 Jon Darwent TVT 24:29 24.51 39.44  
10 34 John Sullivan Westerley CC 24:38 24.36 39.20  
11 35 Rob Brockwell Maidenhead & District CC 24:43 24.28 39.07  
12 17 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 25:05 23.92 38.50 +04:01
13 8 James Frew Come & Try It 25:37 23.42 37.69  
14 24 Adrian Feek Middlesex RC 25:46 23.29 37.48  
15 21 Barry Hopkins TVT 26:16 22.84 36.76  
16 16 Mark Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 26:18 22.81 36.72  
17 10 Simeon Pollard Come & Try It 26:19 22.80 36.69 -00:37
18 20 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 26:26 22.70 36.53 -00:08
19 19 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 26:39 22.51 36.23 +01:07
20 26 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 26:54 22.30 35.90  
21 9 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 27:23 21.91 35.26  
22 7 Paul Todd Thames Velo 27:36 21.74 34.99 -00:29
23 28 Amy Butler (W) TVT 27:37 21.73 34.96  
24 18 Kate Hunt (W) Maidenhead & District CC 28:37 20.97 33.74 -01:17
25 12 Ashley Putt Come & Try It 29:07 20.61 33.16  
26 25 Claire Hester (W) TVT 29:28 20.36 32.77  
27= 13 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 29:49 20.12 32.38 -02:29
27= 32 Nick Schiettecatte MRC 29:49 20.12 32.38  
29 1 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 30:02 19.98 32.15 -02:42
30 14 Chris Corless Come & Try It 31:00 19.35 31.15 -04:54
31 15 Linda Regel (W) Maidenhead & District CC 31:11 19.24 30.97 -02:59
32 33 John Bush Come & Try It 31:15 19.20 30.90  
33 27 Jo Edwards (W) TVT 31:17 19.18 30.87  
34 2 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 33:00 18.18 29.26 -02:30
35 3 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 35:32 16.89 27.17 -05:16