Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 29 July 2010

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 29 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the line
Weather: 
Fair, 20 °C, N 8 mph, 1015 hPa, Steady
Winner: 
Neil Cooper
Winning Time: 
22:29

 

Handicap results can be found on the 2010 Championships page.

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 33 Neil Cooper AW Cycles 22:29 26.69 42.95  
2 10 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 23:00 26.09 41.98 +06:06
3 31 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 23:05 25.99 41.83 +04:15
4 24 Alex Scott TVT 23:09 25.92 41.71  
5 30 Paul Redman Thames Velo 23:18 25.75 41.44  
6 11 Simon Benge   23:26 25.60 41.21 +02:28
7 8 Danuta Tinn (W) pbscience 24:03 24.95 40.15  
8 15 Jon Crompton Maidenhead & District CC 24:06 24.90 40.07 +01:24
9 17 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 24:21 24.64 39.66 +01:57
10 6 Sam Hilton Maidenhead & District CC 24:29 24.51 39.44  
11 29 Adrian Feek Middlesex RC 24:31 24.47 39.39  
12 14 Hamish Floyd GS Henley 24:33 24.44 39.33  
13 27 Barry Hopkins TVT 24:46 24.23 38.99  
14 26 Jon Darwent TVT 24:50 24.16 38.88 +00:52
15 19 Doug Cannon Maidenhead & District CC 25:09 23.86 38.39 +01:45
16 23 Richard Meaden Maidenhead & District CC 25:28 23.56 37.92  
17 18 Jamie Swanston GS Henley 25:53 23.18 37.31 +01:01
18 4 Nigel Cairns Maidenhead & District CC 26:12 22.90 36.86 -00:42
19 25 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 26:21 22.77 36.65 +01:12
20 13 Andy Ardron Come & Try It 26:25 22.71 36.55  
21 1 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 26:58 22.25 35.81 +00:35
22 7 Paul Todd Thames Velo 27:40 21.69 34.90 -00:33
23 5 Kate Brooker (W) Maidenhead & District CC 28:11 21.29 34.26  
24 21 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 28:39 20.94 33.70 -01:19
25 12 Chris Cockerton   29:04 20.64 33.22  
26 9 Anna Korbacz (W) Come & Try It 29:18 20.48 32.96  
27 22 Derek Cockerton Maidenhead & District CC 29:26 20.39 32.81  
28 2 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 31:03 19.32 31.10 -00:33
29 3 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 34:04 17.61 28.34 -03:34
2 up 16 Bob Garlinge/Paul Dodd Team Quest 25:36 23.44 37.72