Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 01 July 2010

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 01 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the line
Weather: 
Light cloud, 21 °C, S 9 mph, 1011 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
James Millard
Winning Time: 
20:41

 

Handicap results can be found on the 2010 Championships page.

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 24 James Millard CyclePremier.com/Metaltek 20:41 29.01 46.69  
2 18 Chris Taylor Maidenhead & District CC 22:16 26.95 43.37 +04:02
3 31 Paul Redman Thames Velo 22:34 26.59 42.79  
4 36 Rob Jones Army CU 22:39 26.49 42.63  
5 20 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 22:49 26.30 42.32 +06:17
6 4 Julian Fairley Maidenhead & District CC 22:52 26.24 42.23 +03:26
7 34 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 22:54 26.20 42.17 +04:26
8 23 Rohan Battison (W) Max Gear 24:03 24.95 40.15  
9 33 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 24:18 24.69 39.74 +02:00
10 26 Jon Crompton Maidenhead & District CC 24:39 24.34 39.17 +00:51
11 6 Ken Powell Maidenhead & District CC 24:47 24.21 38.96 +03:51
12 14 Kate Hunt (W) Maidenhead & District CC 24:55 24.08 38.75 +02:25
13 28 Alistair Weir TVT 24:58 24.03 38.68 +02:48
14 16 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 25:04 23.94 38.52 +02:42
15 32 Jon Cross Maidenhead & District CC 25:16 23.75 38.22 +01:26
16 29 Alex Golding TVT 25:22 23.65 38.07  
17 1 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 26:11 22.92 36.88 +01:22
18 17 Andrew Crawshaw Maidenhead & District CC 26:13 22.89 36.83  
19 25 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 26:17 22.83 36.74 +01:16
20 13 Zoe Spain (W) Come & Try It 26:21 22.77 36.65  
21 9 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 26:26 22.70 36.53  
22 5 Sam Hilton Maidenhead & District CC 26:46 22.42 36.07  
23 7 Paul Todd Thames Velo 27:10 22.09 35.54 -00:03
24 27 Claire Hester (W) TVT 27:49 21.57 34.71  
25 19 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 27:50 21.56 34.69 -00:30
26 22 Gary Mott Come & Try It 28:04 21.38 34.40 -01:58
27 21 Chris Corless Maidenhead & District CC 28:15 21.24 34.18 -01:57
28 3 Nigel Cairns Maidenhead & District CC 28:28 21.08 33.92 -02:58
29 0 Derek Cockerton Maidenhead & District CC 28:35 20.99 33.78  
30 12 Gervase Foley (W) Maidenhead & District CC 28:50 20.81 33.49 -00:51
31 30 Paul Weald TVT 29:18 20.48 32.96 -02:24
32 10 Sarah Roxborough (W) Come & Try It 30:01 19.99 32.17  
33 11 Amanda Crawshaw (W) Come & Try It 30:42 19.54 31.45  
34 2 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 31:39 18.96 30.51 -01:09
35 8 Linda Regel (W) Maidenhead & District CC 31:46 18.89 30.40 -03:34
2 Up 35 Paul Dodd/Bob Garlinge   24:57 24.05 38.70