Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 05 June 2008

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 05 Jun
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the line
Weather: 
Sunny, 19 °C, SW 9 mph, 1015 hPa, Rising
Winner: 
John Tuckett
Winning Time: 
20:28

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time MPH KPH Vets Std
1 33 John Tuckett awcycles.co.uk 20:28 29.3 47.2  
2 18 Paul Lasenby High Wycombe CC 22:08 27.1 43.6  
3 22 Julian Fairley Eton Tri Squad 22:40 26.5 42.6 3:14+
4 5 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 22:46 26.4 42.4 2:44+
5 41 Nick Calkin High Wycombe CC 23:08 25.9 41.7 3:22+
6 36 Neil Cooper awcycles.co.uk 23:18 25.8 41.4  
7 27 John Lawson Thames Valley Tri 23:29 25.6 41.1  
8 38 J Sullivan Middlesex RC 23:35 25.4 40.9 2:43+
9 19 Alexander King (J) GWK Team 23:49 25.2 40.5  
10 44 Chris Greig High Wycombe CC 23:59 25.0 40.3  
11 6 Shea Hindman Maidenhead & District CC 24:24 24.6 39.6  
12 21 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 24:34 24.4 39.3 4:04+
13 29 Richard Davies High Wycombe CC 24:52 24.1 38.8  
14 3 Rohan Battison (W) agiskoviner 25:03 24.0 38.5  
15 17 K Marshall Reading CC 25:08 23.9 38.4  
16 25 Richard Meaden Thames Valley Tri 25:15 23.8 38.2  
17 13 Bob Lambert High Wycombe CC 25:18 23.7 38.2 5:12+
18 10 Barrie Higgins Maidenhead & District CC 25:20 23.7 38.1  
19 11 Paul Hartigan Maidenhead & District CC 25:27 23.6 37.9 0:51+
20 9 Jorj James Brighton Mitre CC 25:57 23.1 37.2 0:03-
21 32 Andy Stearn Thames Valley Tri 25:58 23.1 37.2 0:32+
22 35 Paul Cooper Reading CC 26:02 23.0 37.1 2:23+
23 42 Richard Bull High Wycombe CC 26:08 23.0 36.9 1:51+
24 34 Chris Miles High Wycombe CC 26:16 22.8 36.8  
25 8 Fiona Morrissey (W) Thames Valley Tri 26:20 22.8 36.7  
26 24 Bryan Thorpe Thames Valley Tri 26:24 22.7 36.6 2:01+
27 16 Steve Rouse High Wycombe CC 26:33 22.6 36.4 0:21+
28 4 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 27:01 22.2 35.7 0:06+
29 20 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 27:04 22.2 35.7 0:03+
30= 28 John Exley Oxford City RC 27:22 21.9 35.3 2:26+
30= 30 Andrew Richardson (Jv) Maidenhead & District CC 27:22 21.9 35.3  
32 31 Ian Brodie Come & Try It 27:39 21.7 34.9  
33 37 Choc Harris (W) Thames Valley Tri 27:45 21.6 34.8  
34 23 Ray Tyrrell High Wycombe CC 28:25 21.1 34.0 1:23+
35 43 Amy Butler (W) Thames Valley Tri 28:53 20.8 33.4  
36 2 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 28:57 20.7 33.4 2:03-
37 40 J Day High Wycombe CC 29:01 20.7 33.3 1:15+
38 7 Mark Gould Maidenhead & District CC 29:10 20.6 33.1  
39 15 Pauline Erodotou (W) High Wycombe CC 29:40 20.2 32.5 1:35+
40 26 Roy Brown Maidenhead & District CC 30:35 19.6 31.6  
2up 12 Graham Weeks
Stewart ??ade
Hillingdon CC 21:52 27.4 44.2  

By Veterans On Standard:

Pos. No. Name Club Time MPH KPH Vets Std
1 13 Bob Lambert High Wycombe CC 25:18 23.7 38.2 5:12+
2 21 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 24:34 24.4 39.3 4:04+
3 41 Nick Calkin High Wycombe CC 23:08 25.9 41.7 3:22+
4 22 Julian Fairley Eton Tri Squad 22:40 26.5 42.6 3:14+
5 5 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 22:46 26.4 42.4 2:44+
6 38 J Sullivan Middlesex RC 23:35 25.4 40.9 2:43+
7 28 John Exley Oxford City RC 27:22 21.9 35.3 2:26+
8 35 Paul Cooper Reading CC 26:02 23.0 37.1 2:23+
9 24 Bryan Thorpe Thames Valley Tri 26:24 22.7 36.6 2:01+
10 42 Richard Bull High Wycombe CC 26:08 23.0 36.9 1:51+
11 15 Pauline Erodotou (W) High Wycombe CC 29:40 20.2 32.5 1:35+
12 23 Ray Tyrrell High Wycombe CC 28:25 21.1 34.0 1:23+
13 40 J Day High Wycombe CC 29:01 20.7 33.3 1:15+
14 11 Paul Hartigan Maidenhead & District CC 25:27 23.6 37.9 0:51+
15 32 Andy Stearn Thames Valley Tri 25:58 23.1 37.2 0:32+
16 16 Steve Rouse High Wycombe CC 26:33 22.6 36.4 0:21+
17 4 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 27:01 22.2 35.7 0:06+
18 20 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 27:04 22.2 35.7 0:03+
19 9 Jorj James Brighton Mitre CC 25:57 23.1 37.2 0:03-
20 2 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 28:57 20.7 33.4 2:03-

Team (3):

  Club Riders Time
1 High Wycombe CC Paul Lasenby, Nick Calkin, Chris Greig 1:09:15
2 Maidenhead & District CC Joe Francis, Shea Hindman, Simon Greenland 1:11:44
3 Thames Valley Tri John Lawson, Richard Meaden, Andy Stearn 1:14:42
W1 Thames Valley Tri Fiona Morrissey, Choc Harris, Amy Butler 1:22:58