Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 23 July 2020

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 23 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
e-mail pre-entry required
Weather: 
Fair, 21C, Wind W 7mph
Winner: 
Nick English
Winning Time: 
20:40

 

´╗┐Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph
1 3 Nick English Aerocoach 20:40 29.03 46.72
2 8 Simon Bowler AS Test Team 21:11 28.32 45.58
3 28 Michael Nagi Wokingham Cycling Club 21:17 28.19 45.37
4 15 Nick Richards Thames Velo 21:28 27.95 44.98
5 37 Andy Morgan Tri2o 21:36 27.78 44.70
6 21 Simon Barbour AS Test Team 22:01 27.25 43.86
7 17 Andrew Grenville TVT 22:17 26.93 43.33
8 14 Tom Byrd Thames Velo 22:26 26.75 43.04
9 13 Alan Wylie TVT 22:37 26.53 42.69
10 46 Paul Blamire Amersham Road Cycling Club 22:46 26.35 42.41
11 9 Anastasia Bowler AS Test Team 22:54 26.20 42.17
12 24 Tim Budd Houslow & District Wheelers 22:55 26.18 42.14
13 41 James Lockhart TVT 23:07 25.96 41.77
14 22 Crispin Knill Come & Try It 23:23 25.66 41.29
15 40 James Foster High Wycombe CC 23:27 25.59 41.18
16 49 Tim Seddon GS Henley 23:28 25.57 41.15
17 18 Jymmy Trevor Hull Thursday RC 23:34 25.46 40.97
18 29 Darran Eggleton Amersham Road Cycling Club 23:42 25.32 40.74
19 19 Matt Picozzi TVT 23:43 25.30 40.71
20 33 Peter Loveridge Maidenhead & District CC 23:44 25.28 40.69
21 50 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 23:54 25.10 40.40
22 34 Jon Shortland Come & Try It 24:03 24.95 40.15
23 44 James Watts GS Henley 24:27 24.54 39.49
24 4 Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC 24:28 24.52 39.47
25 2 Brendan Drummond TVT 24:51 24.14 38.86
26 25 Jon Elliott VTTA 24:59 24.02 38.65
27 31 Ben Kitching Amersham Road Cycling Club 25:01 23.98 38.60
28 11 Trevor Bradbury Maidenhead & District CC 25:11 23.83 38.34
29 32 Jordan Trace ARCC 25:20 23.68 38.12
30 38 Peter Beisty GS Henley 25:22 23.65 38.07
31 47 Chris Weston TVT 25:29 23.54 37.89
32 10 Shaun Jarvis Come & Try It 25:49 23.24 37.40
33 0 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 26:18 22.81 36.72
34 12 Bruce Hodges API Metrow 26:21 22.77 36.65
35 48 Mark Beckinsale GS Henley 26:28 22.67 36.48
36 36 Kate Kelland Hillingdon Triathletes 26:30 22.64 36.44
37 23 Alex Booker Come & Try It 26:37 22.54 36.28
38 26 Liam Mifsud Berkshire Tri Squad 26:38 22.53 36.26
39 42 Gareth Aitken Come & Try It 26:38 22.53 36.26
40 16 Jorj James LFGSS Cycling Club 26:42 22.47 36.17
41 39 Martin Thain Farnborough & Camberley CC 26:43 22.46 36.14
42 7 Harry Taplin RT PODA 26:55 22.29 35.87
43 35 Paul Hartigan Hillingdon Triathletes 26:58 22.25 35.81
44 27 Vikki Aust TVT 28:15 21.24 34.18
45 1 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 29:28 20.36 32.77
46 20 Michelle Ayres South Bucks RC 30:24 19.74 31.76
47 6 Pippa O’Brien RT PODA 30:45 19.51 31.40
48 5 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 31:09 19.26 31.00