Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 17 April 2008

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 17 Apr
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
HCC234
Enter by: 
On the line
Weather: 
Sunny, 7 °C, ENE 15-25 mph, 1004 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Chris Stocks
Winning Time: 
23:12

 

  Name Club Lap 1 Time MPH KPH Vets Std
1 Chris Stocks Maidenhead & District CC 12:06 23:12 25.9 41.6 3:06+
2 Peter Weir Maidenhead & District CC 12:02 23:22 25.7 41.3  
3 Chris Heape Maidenhead & District CC 12:24 24:06 24.2 38.9 3:14+
4 Neil Cooper awcycles.co.uk 12:23 24:10 24.8 40.0  
5 Paul Elcock Reading CC 12:30 24:26 24.6 39.5  
6 Alan Wylie Thames Valley Tri 12:41 24:44 24.3 39.0  
7 Sharkie Jaggard Thames Valley Tri 13:00 24:53 24.1 38.8  
8 Ian Blatchford Reading CC 12:54 25:02 24.0 38.6  
9 Julian Fairley Eton Tri Squad 12:54 25:04 23.9 38.5 1:02+
10 Shea Hindman Maidenhead & District CC 13:02 25:09 23.9 38.4  
11 Joel Winter Thames Valley Tri 13:13 25:32 23.5 37.8  
12 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 13:07 25:41 23.4 37.6  
13 Luke Smith Whyte Racing UK 13:13 26:01 23.1 37.1  
14 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 13:32 26:20 22.8 36.7 2:32+
15 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 13:47 26:23 22.7 36.6 0:44+
16 Barrie Higgins Maidenhead & District CC 13:40 26:44 22.4 36.1  
17 Andy Stearn Thames Valley Tri 14:03 27:30 21.8 35.1 1:12-
18 Lee Wigzell Eton Tri Squad 14:17 27:39 21.7 34.9 1:57-
19 Martin Solms Reading RoadRunners 14:15 27:42 21.7 34.9  
20 Deb Shaw (W) Farnham Tri Club 14:25 27:53 21.5 34.6  
21 Jorj James Brighton Mitre 14:25 28:15 21.2 34.2  
22 Mark Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 14:36 28:21 21.2 34.1  
23 Quinton Stowell Maidenhead & District CC 14:41 28:48 20.4 32.9 3:06-
24 Richard Meaden Come & Try It 14:45 28:54 20.8 33.4  
25= Ed James Maidenhead & District CC 15:05 29:27 20.4 32.8  
25= Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 15:03 29:27 20.4 32.8 2:07-
27 Tim Harris Come & Try It 15:19 29:32 20.3 32.7  
28 Andrew Richardson (J) Maidenhead & District CC 15:14 29:39 20.2 32.6  
29 Linda Stocks (W) Maidenhead & District CC 15:35 30:04 20.0 32.1 0:44-
30 Mark Gould Maidenhead & District CC 15:28 30:18 19.8 31.9  
31 Choc Harris (W) Thames Valley Tri 15:54 30:58 19.4 31.2  
32 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 16:11 31:42 18.9 30.5 4:22-
33 Jo Edwards (W) Thames Valley Tri 16:57 32:43 18.3 29.5  
34 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 19:03 38:08 15.7 25.3 8:06-
35 Louisa Downs (W) Thames Valley Tri 15:27 45:09 13.3 21.4  
2-up Richard Davies
Andy Colsell (J)
High Wycombe CC 13:23 26:08 23.0 36.9  
2-up
5-mile
Robert Tinn (Jv)
Danuta Tinn (W)
Maidenhead & District CC 17:44   16.9 27.2  

By Veterans On Standard

  Name Club Lap 1 Time MPH KPH Vets Std
1 Chris Heape Maidenhead & District CC 12:24 24:06 24.2 38.9 3:14+
2 Chris Stocks Maidenhead & District CC 12:06 23:12 25.9 41.6 3:06+
3 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 13:32 26:20 22.8 36.7 2:32+
4 Julian Fairley Eton Tri Squad 12:54 25:04 23.9 38.5 1:02+
5 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 13:47 26:23 22.7 36.6 0:44+
6 Linda Stocks (W) Maidenhead & District CC 15:35 30:04 20.0 32.1 0:44-
7 Andy Stearn Thames Valley Tri 14:03 27:30 21.8 35.1 1:12-
8 Lee Wigzell Eton Tri Squad 14:17 27:39 21.7 34.9 1:57-
9 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 15:03 29:27 20.4 32.8 2:07-
10 Quinton Stowell Maidenhead & District CC 14:41 28:48 20.4 32.9 3:06-
11 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 16:11 31:42 18.9 30.5 4:22-
12 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 19:03 38:08 15.7 25.3 8:06-

Team (3)

  Club Riders Time
1 Maidenhead & District CC Chris Stocks, Peter Weir, Chris Heape 01:10:40
2 Thames Valley Tri Alan Wylie, Sharkie Jaggard, Joel Winter 01:15:09