Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 03 April 2008

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 03 Apr
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
HCC234
Enter by: 
On the line
Weather: 
Cloudy, 14.4 °C, NW 5 mph, 1030 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Peter Weir
Winning Time: 
23:27

 

  Name Club Lap 1 Time MPH KPH Vets Std
1 Peter Weir Maidenhead & District CC 12:09 23:27 25.6 41.2  
2 Peter Wager VC Meudon 12:18 23:50 25.2 40.5  
3 Anthony Cooper Eton Tri Squad 12:35 24:12 24.8 39.9  
4 Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wh 12:53 24:38 24.4 39.2 1:52+
5 Stephen Millward Reading CC 12:42 24:47 24.2 39.0 1:19+
6 Simon Nothy Reading CC 12:44 24:52 24.1 38.8  
7 Julian Fairley Eton Tri Squad 12:40 24:55 24.1 38.8 1:11+
8 Ian Blatchford Reading CC 12:56 24:58 24.0 38.7  
9 Mark Gittins Thames Valley Tri 12:59 25:21 23.7 38.1  
10 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 13:42 26:11 22.9 36.9 0:56+
11 David George Hounslow & District Wh 13:49 26:56 22.3 35.9 1:02-
12 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 13:45 27:00 22.2 35.8 1:52+
13 Joanna Wells (W) Hounslow & District Wh 14:12 27:23 21.9 35.3 1:29+
14 Jon Cross Maidenhead & District CC 14:05 27:25 21.9 35.2 0:55-
15 Richard Meaden Come & Try It 14:19 28:00 21.4 34.5  
16 Andrew Richardson (J) Maidenhead & District CC 14:19 28:15 21.2 34.2  
17 Mark Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 14:34 28:36 21.0 33.8  
18 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 15:31 30:31 19.7 31.6 3:11-
19 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 16:00 31:01 19.3 31.1 3:41-
3-up Steve Bale
Nick English
Peter Graham
Reading CC 11:53 22:59 26.1 42.0  
5 mile Paul Stonell Thames Velo 13:02 n/a 23.0 37.0  

Veterans on Standard

  Name Club Time MPH KPH Vets Std
1= Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wh 24:38 24.4 39.2 1:52+
1= Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 27:00 22.2 35.8 1:52+
3 Joanna Wells (W) Hounslow & District Wh 27:23 21.9 35.3 1:29+
4 Stephen Millward Reading CC 24:47 24.2 39.0 1:19+
5 Julian Fairley Eton Tri Squad 24:55 24.1 38.8 1:11+
6 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 26:11 22.9 36.9 0:56+
7 Jon Cross Maidenhead & District CC 27:25 21.9 35.2 0:55-
8 David George Hounslow & District Wh 26:56 22.3 35.9 1:02-
9 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 30:31 19.7 31.6 3:11-
10 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 31:01 19.3 31.1 3:41-

Team (3)

  Club Riders Time
1 Reading CC S Millward, S Nothy, I Blatchford 1:14:37
2 Maidenhead & District CC P Weir, A Payne, S Greenland 1:16:38
3 Hounslow & District Wh P Holdsworth, D George, J Wells (W) 1:18:57