Combine 50 Mile Time Trial - 08 July 2018

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Sun 08 Jul
Start Time: 
07.31
Event type: 
Combine
Distance: 
50 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H50/4 - club 50tt Championship
Enter by: 
223/6/2018
Description: 

email entry to Andrew Payne

Place Number Name Club Time
1 26 Ben Allen Westerley CC 01:55:03
2 46 Clayton Edge Twickenham CC 01:56:42
3 44 Darren Austin Twickenham CC 01:57:29
4 15 Jonathon Williams Amersham Road CC 01:59:05
5 34 Clark Schofield Hillingdon Triathletes 01:59:28
6 22 Jon Elliott Maidenhead & District CC 01:59:45
7 6 Andrew Wright High Wycombe CC 01:59:49
8 40 Pasquale Chionchio Hillingdon Triathletes 02:00:42
9 14 Karl Boehm Ful on Tri 02:01:46
10 3 Chrsi Ford High Wycombe CC 02:03:43
11 29 Alex Hill London Baroudeurs CC 02:08:32
12 12 Phil Roker Ful on Tri 02:09:33
13 7 Phil Porteous High Wycombe CC 02:09:55
14 30 David Dixon London Baroudeurs CC 02:10:09
15 9 Matt Siviter Beaconsfield CC 02:10:27
16 28 Richard Wilcox Bath Road CC 02:12:06
17 13 Shaun Wood Ful on Tri 02:13:29
18 4 Dena Ford High Wycombe CC 02:13:34
19 37 Jason Taylor Hillingdon Triathletes 02:14:38
20 18 Caroline Whittaker Amersham Road CC 02:15:38
21 36 Ian Leslie Hillingdon Triathletes 02:18:02
22 19 Michael Heaney Amersham Road CC 02:22:46
23 17 Scott Taylor Amersham Road CC 02:23:50
24 25 Dan Noraika Westerley CC 02:24:01
25 42 Peter Hillerby Hillingdon Triathletes 02:27:33
26 5 Cathy Roberts High Wycombe CC 02:30:08
27 8 Lisa Stephenson Beaconsfield CC 02:30:38
28 23 Gill Morgan Westerley CC 02:35:26
29 21 Christine Moore Amersham Road CC 02:45:06
30 11 Rob Gray Ful on Tri DNF
31 33 Przemyslaw Radamska Hillingdon Triathletes DNF
32 43 Stuart McGowan Hillingdon Triathletes DNF
33 1 Robert Barratt High Wycombe CC DNS
34 2 Pablo Marcos High Wycombe CC DNS
35 10 Alistair Crane Beaconsfield CC DNS
36 16 Paul Blamire Amersham Road CC DNS
37 20 Parveen Ahlawat Amersham Road CC DNS
38 24 Jason Fisher Westerley CC DNS
39 27 Graham Giggs Bath Road CC DNS
40 31 Glen Thomson London Baroudeurs CC DNS
41 32 Sylwia Radamska Hillingdon Triathletes DNS
42 35 David Scott Hillingdon Triathletes DNS
43 38 Kate Kelland Hillingdon Triathletes DNS
44 39 Michael Burnett Hillingdon Triathletes DNS
45 41 Paul Hartigan Hillingdon Triathletes DNS
46 45 Ragnar Laan Twickenham CC DNS