Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 05 July 2018

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 05 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2 - Interclub with TVT
Enter by: 
On the line
Weather: 
25deg C, 1016mb, NW 6mph
Winner: 
Andrew Grenville
Winning Time: 
21.51
Place No Name Club Time
1 32 Andrew Grenville TVT 00:21:51
2 41 Fraizer Carr Sprint Tifosi / MDCC 00:22:27
3 45 Peter Loveridge Maidenhead & district Cycle Club 00:22:39
4 7 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 00:23:01
5 27 James Lockhart TVT 00:23:02
6 6 David Weir TVT 00:23:05
7 18 Alex Scott TVT 00:23:14
8 34 Nick Sheppard TVT 00:23:28
9 31 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & district Cycle Club 00:23:37
10 23 Liang Guo TVT 00:23:50
11 21 Brendan Drummond TVT 00:23:54
12 46 Gavin Spicer Maidenhead & district Cycle Club 00:24:01
13 12 Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & district Cycle Club 00:24:10
14 30 Chris Aitken TVT 00:24:39
15 36 Darrell Robins TVT 00:24:44
16 13 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & district Cycle Club 00:24:51
17 49 Mark Garrett BTS 00:25:09
18 40 Charlie Maitear Marlow Riders 00:25:17
19 38 Ian Payne Come and try 00:25:34
20 22 Chris Western TVT 00:25:36
21 4 Kate Kelland Hillingdon Tri 00:25:47
22 5 Paul Hartigan Hillingdon Tri 00:25:49
23 3 Jorg James Maidenhead & district Cycle Club 00:25:54
24 24 Mike Henley Maidenhead & district Cycle Club 00:26:09
25 35 Denis McFaul Maidenhead & district Cycle Club 00:26:11
26 25 Anna Boniface TVT 00:26:15
27 8 Paul Cooper TVT 00:26:36
28 42 Lawrie Frew TVT 00:26:57
29 37 Jaco Erasmus Come and try 00:27:04
30 33 Andy Osborne TVT 00:27:05
31 9 Denys Miranda TVT 00:27:10
32 29 Pat Tynan TVT 00:27:15
33 44 John Bush Maidenhead & district Cycle Club 00:27:27
34 47 Simon Smedley Maidenhead & district Cycle Club 00:27:33
35 43 Mark Reynolds Maidenhead & district Cycle Club 00:27:40
36 19 Hayley Bond TVT 00:27:47
37 17 Paul Allen TVT 00:27:51
38 48 Andy Tomlinson Maidenhead & district Cycle Club 00:28:13
39 2 Peter Cracknell Maidenhead & district Cycle Club 00:28:24
40 39 Mark Wheeler Maidenhead & district Cycle Club 00:28:37
41 50 Hewan Chattoo Maidenhead & district Cycle Club 00:28:42
42 28 Vikki Aust TVT 00:28:50
43 20 Liz Drummond TVT 00:29:09
44 14 Les Gardner Maidenhead & district Cycle Club 00:29:58
45 16 Nikkie Allen TVT 00:30:12
46 26 Issy Jenkin TVT 00:32:18
47 11 Mike Hill Come and try 00:32:24
48 1 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & district Cycle Club 00:36:04
49 10 Alistair Lek TVT DNS
50 15 Matt Long TVT DNF