Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 27 July 2017

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 27 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the line
Description: 

Maidenhead Thicket - Field size 43

Weather: 
Showers, 16°C,W 7 mph, 1006 HPa Rising
Winner: 
Chris Bartley
Winning Time: 
19:24 (Course Record)

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 27 Chris Bartley AS Test Team 19:24 30.93 49.77  
2 2 Nick English Aerocoach 20:11 29.73 47.84  
3 23 George Clark Catford Equipe Banks 20:31 29.24 47.06  
4 22 Simon Bowler AS Test Team 20:33 29.20 46.99 +06:17
5 20 Russ Danckert ACU 21:21 28.10 45.23  
6 24 Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso 21:29 27.93 44.95  
7 32 Nick Parris GS Henley 21:42 27.65 44.50 +04:27
8 8 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 21:55 27.38 44.06 +04:14
9 9 Ed Nunn BTS 21:57 27.33 43.99  
10 36 Glyn Painter Come & Try It 22:03 27.21 43.79  
11 11 Chris Dollimore BTS 22:16 26.95 43.37 +04:07
12 39 Jon Elliott Maidenhead & District CC 22:18 26.91 43.30  
13 17 Gilly Blundell/Paul Holdsworth MDCC/Hounslow 22:55 26.18 42.14  
14 31 Matt Hayden GS Henley 22:57 26.14 42.07 +03:07
15 33 Dan Charleston High Wycombe CC 22:58 26.12 42.04 +03:20
16 29 Daniel Thompson Hillingdon Tri 22:59 26.11 42.01  
17 12 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 23:23 25.66 41.29 +03:13
18 25 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 23:30 25.53 41.09 +03:44
19 13 James Lockhart TVT 23:31 25.51 41.06  
20 38 Andy Gajrat High Wycombe CC 23:33 25.48 41.00 +03:03
21 35 Nick Sheppard Kona Coach 23:40 25.35 40.80 +02:33
22 16 Neil Blundell Hounslow & District Wheelers 23:59 25.02 40.26 +03:05
23 10 Andy Waters Maidenhead & District CC 24:47 24.21 38.96  
24 28 Peter Loveridge Maidenhead & District CC 25:01 23.98 38.60  
25 26 Colin Surgeon BTS 25:07 23.89 38.44 +01:43
26 37 Anne Marie Benoy High Wycombe CC 25:16 23.75 38.22  
27 15 Malcolm Field Maidenhead & District CC 25:39 23.39 37.65 +02:35
28 34 Rob McAllister Thames Velo 25:47 23.27 37.45  
29 3 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 25:50 23.23 37.38 +01:48
30 14 Dan Crossley Maidenhead & District CC 25:56 23.14 37.23 +00:08
31 30 Anna Harwood Hillingdon Tri 26:25 22.71 36.55  
32 19 Paul Hartigan Hillingdon Tri 26:34 22.58 36.35 +00:25
33 1 Denis McFaul Maidenhead & District CC 26:58 22.25 35.81 +00:22
34 18 Ed Brugg Come & Try It 27:39 21.70 34.92  
35 21 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC 27:40 21.69 34.90 -00:20
36 5 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 29:22 20.43 32.88 -00:20
37 7 Taran Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 29:23 20.42 32.86 -01:57
38 4 Mick Hill BTS 31:49 18.86 30.35 -03:43
39 6 Matt Dunsbier Marlow Riders DNS