Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 13 July 2017

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 13 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the line
Description: 

Maidenhead Thicket - Field size 60 / Senior and Vet 10 Mile Time Trial Championship

Weather: 
Fair, 19°C,SW 7 mph, 1019 HPa Falling
Winner: 
Nick English
Winning Time: 
20:01

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 17 Nick English Aerocoach 20:01 29.98 48.24  
2 4 David Woodhouse AS Test Team 20:32 29.22 47.03  
3 12 Simon Bowler AS Test Team 20:36 29.13 46.87 +06:14
4 24 Ed Nunn   21:58 27.31 43.96  
5 29 Frazier Carr Team Vision Innovative Leisure 22:08 27.11 43.63  
6 37 Jon Elliott Maidenhead & District CC 22:11 27.05 43.53  
7 20 David Hough BTS 23:05 25.99 41.83 +04:04
8 32 Daniel Thompson Hillingdon Tri 23:15 25.81 41.53  
9 5 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 23:48 25.21 40.57 +02:48
10 36 Nick Shep Kona Coach 23:50 25.17 40.51 +02:23
11 10 Andy Bowler B2P 24:04 24.93 40.12 +02:41
12 19 Adrian Feek Bath Road Club 24:08 24.86 40.01 +02:33
13 11 Stassi Bowler AS Test Team 24:09 24.84 39.98  
14 31 Liang Guo TVT 24:11 24.81 39.93  
15 21 Trevor Bradbury Python RT 24:17 24.71 39.76 +03:15
16 9 Ray & Wendy Bennett Reading CC 24:27 24.54 39.49  
17 26 Peter Loveridge Maidenhead & District CC 24:28 24.52 39.47  
18 18 Tony Flynn Willesden CC 24:40 24.32 39.15 +01:38
19 38 David Dyer Maidenhead & District CC 25:00 24.00 38.62 +02:26
20 25 Colin Surgeon BTS 25:15 23.76 38.24  
21 30 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo 25:17 23.73 38.19  
22 8 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 25:26 23.59 37.97 +02:12
23 23 Paul Hartigan Hillingdon Tri 26:41 22.49 36.19  
24 14 Steven Green Come & Try It 26:52 22.33 35.94  
25 27 Denis McFaul Maidenhead & District CC 26:59 22.24 35.79 +00:21
26 7 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC 27:05 22.15 35.65 +00:15
27 33 Anna Harwood Hillingdon Tri 27:14 22.03 35.46  
28 13 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 27:24 21.90 35.24 -00:34
29 35 Gary Baker Reading CC 27:51 21.54 34.67 -00:42
30 16 David Ross Come & Try It 28:34 21.00 33.80 -02:02
31 22 Taran Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 28:50 20.81 33.49 -01:24
32 34 Mark Reynolds Come & Try It 28:54 20.76 33.41 -00:31
33 6 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 29:20 20.45 32.92 -00:18
34 3 Pippa O'Brien RT Poda 29:33 20.30 32.68 -00:07
35 2 Rebecca Bowes Come & Try It 34:54 17.19 27.67