Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 06 July 2017

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 06 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the line
Description: 

Maidenhead Thicket - Field size 66 / Inter-Club Night with TVT

Weather: 
Fair, 28°C,W 9 mph, 1012 HPa Rising
Winner: 
Nick English
Winning Time: 
20:19

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std Std Age
1 28 Nick English Aerocoach 20:19 29.53 47.53   #N/A  
2 33 Russ Danckert ACU 20:48 28.85 46.42   #N/A 34
3 34 Simon Bowler AS Test Team 21:19 28.15 45.30 +05:31 00:26:50 51
4 39 Glyn Painter Kona Coach 21:22 28.08 45.19 +05:01 00:26:23 45
5 8 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 21:37 27.76 44.67 +04:32 00:26:09 42
6 22 James Kitching TVT 21:51 27.46 44.19   #N/A 38
7 45 Andrew Grenville TVT 21:52 27.44 44.16 +04:12 00:26:04 41
8 5 Sam Hassani MDCC 22:15 26.97 43.40   #N/A 32
9 44 Frazier Carr Team Vision Innovative Leisure 22:27 26.73 43.01   #N/A 23
10 15 Jon Elliott Maidenhead & District CC 22:44 26.39 42.48   #N/A 36
11 7 Oliver Holman TVT 22:47 26.34 42.38   #N/A 28
12 40 Thomas McManners TVT 22:51 26.26 42.26   #N/A 19
13 36 Dan Charleston High Wycombe CC 23:26 25.60 41.21 +02:52 00:26:18 44
14 17 Mike Cutter Thames Velo 23:29 25.55 41.12   #N/A 34
15 37 Liang Guo TVT 23:49 25.19 40.54   #N/A 35
16 38 Peter Loveridge Maidenhead & District CC 24:13 24.78 39.87   #N/A 38
17 18 James Lockhart TVT 24:21 24.64 39.66   #N/A 30
18 9 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 24:27 24.54 39.49 +02:09 00:26:36 48
19 2 Trevor Bradbury Maidenhead & District CC 24:29 24.51 39.44 +03:03 00:27:32 59
20 35 Mike Henley Maidenhead & District CC 24:30 24.49 39.41 +02:15 00:26:45 50
21 6 Barry Hopkins TVT 24:34 24.42 39.31   #N/A 38
22 21 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 24:48 24.19 38.94 +01:30 00:26:18 44
23 30 Max O'Connor Thames Velo 25:32 23.50 37.82   #N/A 17
24 16 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 25:35 23.45 37.74 +02:03 00:27:38 60
25 47 Robert O'Keefe Maidenhead & District CC 26:02 23.05 37.09 +00:07 00:26:09 42
26 11 Gary Farrell BCTTT 26:06 22.99 37.00 +00:35 00:26:41 49
27 23 Chris Aitken Maidenhead & District CC 26:08 22.96 36.95   #N/A 38
28 41 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 26:55 22.29 35.87 -00:05 00:26:50 51
29 12 Adrian Tansley BCTTT 27:19 21.96 35.35 -00:38 00:26:41 49
30 4 Sarah Davies Maidenhead & District CC 27:30 21.82 35.11 -01:03 00:26:27 46
31 19 Kathryn Rossiter TVT 27:33 21.78 35.05 +01:20 00:28:53 50w
32 31 Hayley Leighton-Bond TVT 27:58 21.45 34.53   #N/A 27w
33 42 Mark Wilson Eton Tri 28:04 21.38 34.40 -01:23 00:26:41 49
34 29 Gary Baker Reading CC 28:06 21.35 34.36 -00:57 00:27:09 55
35 32 Vikki Aust TVT 28:20 21.18 34.08   #N/A 32w
36 27 David Ross Come & Try It 28:23 21.14 34.02 -01:51 00:26:32 47
37 3 Taran Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 28:35 20.99 33.78 -01:09 00:27:26 58
38 43 Alex Wilson Come & Try It 28:35 20.99 33.78   #N/A 17
39 10 David Batchelor TVT 29:24 20.41 32.84 -02:15 00:27:09 55
40 14 Len Picott TVT 29:35 20.28 32.64 -02:03 00:27:32 59
41 13 Jem Jones BCTTT 30:14 19.85 31.94 -03:33 00:26:41 49
42 20 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 30:39 19.58 31.50 -01:37 00:29:02 70
43 24 Isobel Jenkin TVT 30:56 19.40 31.22 -01:36 00:29:20 55w
44 26 Siwan Kalatzi TVT 31:50 18.85 30.33   #N/A  
45 25 Nikki Allen TVT 32:10 18.65 30.02   #N/A 38w
46 1 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 34:48 17.24 27.75 -05:46 00:29:02 70
47 46 Becky Bowes Come & Try It 35:18 17.00 27.35   #N/A 39w

 

MDCC Vs TVT Interclub Results






Maidenhead & District CC   TVT
  6:06:00     6:05:49
Stuart Auckland 21:37   Andrew Grenville 21:52
Sam Hassani 22:15   James Kitching 21:51
Jon Elliott 22:44   Thomas McManners 22:51
Trevor Bradbury 24:29   Sharkie Jaggard 24:27
Mike Henley 24:30   Barry Hopkins 24:34
Peter Loveridge 24:13   James Lockhart 24:21
Bernard Phillips 25:35   Liang Guo 23:49
Jorj James 26:55   Vikki Aust 28:20
Taran Panesar 28:35   Hayley Leighton-Bond 27:58
Chris Aitken 26:08   David Batchelor 29:24
Vince Dewey 34:48   Len Picott 29:35
Sarah Davies 27:30   Nikki Allen 32:10
Robert O'Keefe 26:02   Siwan Kalatzi 31:50
Les Gardner 30:39   Oliver Holman 22:47