Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 03 June 2010

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 03 Jun
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the line
Weather: 
Fair, 19 °C, E 11 mph, 1020 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Sharkie Jaggard
Winning Time: 
22:55

 

Handicap results can be found on the 2010 Championships page.

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 24 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 22:55 26.18 42.14  
2 27 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 22:59 26.11 42.01 +04:21
3 20 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 23:22 25.68 41.32 +05:44
4 17 Robin Smith Maidenhead & District CC 23:33 25.48 41.00 +03:21
5 23 Paul Harrison TVT 24:15 24.74 39.82  
6 37 Emma Grant AW Cycles 24:23 24.61 39.60  
7 18 Doug Cannon Maidenhead & District CC 24:34 24.42 39.31  
8 31 Matt Thomas High Wycombe CC 24:42 24.29 39.09  
9 29 Alan Wylie TVT 24:47 24.21 38.96  
10 35 Austin Swain Maidenhead & District CC 24:50 24.16 38.88  
11 14 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 24:56 24.06 38.73 +01:22
12 22 Bob Garlinge/P Dodd Team Quest/Chequers RC 25:06 23.90 38.47  
13 8 Jon Pike Maidenhead & District CC 25:24 23.62 38.02  
14 12 Kate Hunt (W) Maidenhead & District CC 25:27 23.58 37.94 +00:15
15 32 Andy Fowkes Thames Velo 25:29 23.54 37.89  
16 5 Ken Powell Maidenhead & District CC 25:30 23.53 37.87  
17 15 Mark Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 25:39 23.39 37.65  
18 11 Jon Cross Maidenhead & District CC 25:45 23.30 37.50 +00:57
19 16 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 25:55 23.15 37.26 +01:51
20 13 Richard Meaden Maidenhead & District CC 25:59 23.09 37.16  
21 21 Joanna Wells (W) Hounslow & District Wheelers 26:25 22.71 36.55  
22 9 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 26:49 22.37 36.01  
23 28 Stuart Hyslop Come & Try It 26:53 22.32 35.92  
24 36 Andrew Crawshaw Maidenhead & District CC 26:58 22.25 35.81  
25 25 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 27:10 22.09 35.54 +00:23
26 34 Martin Lambert Thames Velo 27:36 21.74 34.99  
27 30 Adam Thompson Come & Try It 27:39 21.70 34.92  
28 19 Brian Bower Maidenhead & District CC 27:44 21.63 34.82  
29 1 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 28:03 21.39 34.42 -00:30
30 7 Paul Todd Thames Velo 28:08 21.33 34.32  
31 33 Nick Schiettecatte MRC 28:44 20.88 33.61  
32 4 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 29:09 20.58 33.13 -01:49
33 26 Paul Weald TVT 29:42 20.20 32.51 -02:48
34 10 Gervase Foley (W) Maidenhead & District CC 29:54 20.07 32.29 -03:36
35 2 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 31:54 18.81 30.27 -01:24
36 3 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 33:30 17.91 28.82 -03:00
37 6 Joe Francis/Carlo Francis (Jv) Maidenhead & District CC 42:11 14.22 22.89