Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 01 June 2017

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 01 Jun
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the line
Description: 

Maidenhead Thicket - Field size 56

Weather: 
Fair, 21°C,SSW 9 mph, 1019 HPa Falling
Winner: 
Nick English
Winning Time: 
20:05

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 8 Nick English Aerocoach 20:05 29.88 48.08  
2 4 Simon Bowler AS Test Team 21:03 28.50 45.87 +05:47
3 26 Glyn Painter Konacoach 21:14 28.26 45.48 +05:09
4 2 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 21:31 27.89 44.88 +04:38
5 6 Peter Weir Aerocoach 21:35 27.80 44.74 +04:38
6 22 Ed Nunn BTS 21:43 27.63 44.46  
7 41 James Kitching TVT 22:08 27.11 43.63 +04:56
8 24 Mark? O'Connor Come & Try It 22:25 26.77 43.08 +03:58
9 35 Stephen Bradbury Maidenhead & District CC 22:30 26.67 42.92  
10 28 Matt Dunsbier 1330 Road Cycling 22:33 26.61 42.82 +03:54
11 5 Sam Hassani Maidenhead & District CC 22:36 26.55 42.73  
12 17 Jon Elliott Maidenhead & District CC 22:51 26.26 42.26  
13 42 Nick Wooley TVT 23:27 25.59 41.18  
14 38 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 23:29 25.55 41.12 +03:45
15 25 Ian Neville Come & Try It 23:42 25.32 40.74 +03:27
16 44 Callum Macleod Vision Innovative Leisure 23:55 25.09 40.37  
17 29 Ian Loades Hoops Velo 23:56 25.07 40.35 +02:27
18 34 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 24:11 24.81 39.93 +02:25
19 15 Trevor Bradbury Maidenhead & District CC 24:20 24.66 39.68 +03:12
20 30 Jon Shillingford Thames Velo 24:20 24.66 39.68  
21 12 Christopher Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 24:40 24.32 39.15  
22 27 David Dyer Maidenhead & District CC 24:43 24.28 39.07 +02:43
23 18 Dan Crossley Maidenhead & District CC 24:50 24.16 38.88 +01:14
24 20 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 24:50 24.16 38.88 +02:48
25 39 Alex Brown Beaconsfield CC 24:58 24.03 38.68 +01:20
26 33 Liang Guo TVT 25:16 23.75 38.22  
27 36 Andy Bowler Come & Try It 25:32 23.50 37.82 +01:13
28 3 Stassi Bowler Coventry University CC 25:40 23.38 37.62  
29 40 Jon Cross Maidenhead & District CC 25:56 23.14 37.23 +01:03
30 19 Malcolm Field Maidenhead & District CC 26:01 23.06 37.11 +02:13
31 11 Alex James Maidenhead & District CC 26:05 23.00 37.02  
32 31 Emma May TVT 26:07 22.97 36.97  
33 14 Mark Beckinsale Come & Try It 26:10 22.93 36.90 +00:26
34 43 Paul Buckley Thames Velo 26:16 22.84 36.76 +01:10
35 16 Denis McFaul Maidenhead & District CC 27:05 22.15 35.65 +00:15
36 32 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC 27:19 21.96 35.35 +00:01
37 37 Gary Baker Reading CC 28:07 21.34 34.34 -00:58
38 23 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 28:20 21.18 34.08 -01:30
39 10 Pete Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 28:38 20.95 33.72 -00:39
40 9 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 28:57 20.73 33.35 +00:05
41 21 Jessica Padley BTS 29:01 20.68 33.28  
42 7 Michael Hill Maidenhead & District CC 30:58 19.38 31.18 -02:59
43 13 Sarah Gilmour Come & Try It 31:00 19.35 31.15 -04:06
44 1 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 38:05 15.75 25.36 -09:03