Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 25 May 2017

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 25 May
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the line
Description: 

Maidenhead Thicket - Field size 47

Weather: 
Fair, 22°C,E 10 mph
Winner: 
Nick English
Winning Time: 
20:13

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 13 Nick English Aerocoach 20:13 29.68 47.76  
2 4 Simon Bowler AS Test Team 21:24 28.04 45.12 +05:26
3 14 Andrew Grenville TVT 21:52 27.44 44.16 +04:12
4 33 Glyn Painter ACU 21:52 27.44 44.16 +04:31
5 11 Peter Weir Aerocoach 21:54 27.40 44.09 +04:19
6 1 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 22:14 26.99 43.43 +03:55
7 10 Frazier Carr Vision Interactive Leisure 22:16 26.95 43.37  
8 6 Sam Hassani Maidenhead & District CC 22:22 26.83 43.17  
9 27 Chris Dollimore BTS 22:53 26.22 42.20 +03:34
10 15 Jon Elliott Maidenhead & District CC 22:57 26.14 42.07  
11 26 Ed Nunn BTS 23:24 25.64 41.27  
12 17 Kevin Digby Thames Velo 23:27 25.59 41.18 +02:46
13 16 Mike Cotter Thames Velo 23:29 25.55 41.12  
14 40 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 23:31 25.51 41.06 +03:10
15 21 Mark O'Connor Boutique Cycles 23:32 25.50 41.03 +02:51
16 38 Ian Neville Boutique Cycles 23:58 25.03 40.29 +03:06
17 41 Mike Whetnall 700cc 24:06 24.90 40.07  
18 7 Barry Hopkins TVT 24:27 24.54 39.49  
19 22 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 24:36 24.39 39.25 +01:42
20 35 Peter Loveridge Maidenhead & District CC 24:42 24.29 39.09  
21 37 Andrew Bower High Wycombe CC 24:50 24.16 38.88  
22 8 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 25:07 23.89 38.44 +01:29
23 32 Paul ???? Come & Try It 25:14 23.78 38.27 +01:31
24 3 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 25:21 23.67 38.09 +02:17
25 20 Christopher Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 25:25 23.61 37.99  
26 25 Louise Croxson BTS 25:32 23.50 37.82 +02:36
27 31 Rob Enger Shorter Rochford 25:34 23.47 37.77 +01:40
28 12 Malcolm Field Maidenhead & District CC 25:50 23.23 37.38 +02:24
29 9 David Hough BTS 26:06 22.99 37.00 +00:58
30 39 Liang Guo Come & Try It 26:10 22.93 36.90  
31 28 Colin Grant-Riach Maidenhead & District CC 26:16 22.84 36.76  
32 36 Paul Buckley Thames Velo 26:18 22.81 36.72 +01:08
33 24 Mark Beckinsale Come & Try It 26:57 22.26 35.83 -00:16
34 19 Alex James Maidenhead & District CC 27:13 22.05 35.48  
35 30 Denis McFaul Maidenhead & District CC 27:24 21.90 35.24  
36 29 Keith Morgan Come & Try It 28:17 21.21 34.14  
37 18 Pete Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 29:11 20.56 33.09 -01:20
38 2 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 29:22 20.43 32.88 -02:32
39 5 Taran Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 29:55 20.06 32.28 -02:29
40 23 Sarah Gilmour Come & Try It 31:31 19.04 30.64 -02:28
41 34 Michael Hill Maidenhead & District CC 33:28 17.93 28.85 -05:29