Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 06 April 2017

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 06 Apr
Start Time: 
18:30
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
HCC234
Enter by: 
On the line
Description: 

Shurlock Row - Field size 44

Weather: 
Sun / 13 degrees / 5mph NW
Winner: 
Hadyn Rhys James
Winning Time: 
21:55

Position

Number

Name

Club

Time

1

20

Hadyn Rhys James

Spokes BPC Racing

21:55

2

40

Trevor Bradbury

Python RC

22:21

3

9

Simon Bowler

Eton Tri

22:57

4

37

Ed Giles

TIL

23:04

17

10

Nic Stagg

Hounslow & District

23:14

5

42

Jon Elliott

Maidenhead & District CC

23:36

6

6

Sam Hassani

Maidenhead & District CC/Team Bottrill HSS Hire

24:08

7

13

Andrew Payne

Maidenhead & District CC

24:32

8

38

Joe Francis

Maidenhead & District CC

24:36

9

36

Aaron Beard

Thames Velo

24:59

10

39

Joe Edwards

Henley GS

24:59

11

32

Mike Henley

Maidenhead & District CC

25:05

12

8

Danuta Tinn

Maidenhead & District CC

25:24

13

24

Nick Bellman

Thames Velo

25:29

14

25

Neil Blundell

Hounslow & District

25:33

15

26

Paul Holdsworth

Hounslow & District

25:37

16

23

S Fell

Thames Velo

25:40

18

5

Sharkie Jaggard

TVT

25:53

19

27

Pete Warwick

DPCC

25:54

20

21

Paul Stowell

Thames Velo

25:57

21

28

Alan Alcock

DPCC

26:27

22

4

Bernard Phillips

Maidenhead & District CC

26:48

23

22

Ros Engers

Shorter Rockford

27:04

24

35

Tom Sherratt

TVT

27:04

25

31

Andy Waters

Maidenhead & District CC

27:10

26

18

Mike Woods

Maidenhead & District CC

27:15

27

30

David Dyer

Maidenhead & District CC

27:18

28

12

Damien Abery

NRC

27:43

29

19

Ian Carswell

Thames Velo

28:00

30

3

John Bush

Maidenhead & District CC

28:21

31

33

Richard Bruce

TVT

28:36

32

7

Joanna Wells

Hounslow & District

29:00

33

16

Paul Allen

TVT

29:15

34

11

Owen Abery

PPV

29:42

35

2

Peter Cracknell

Maidenhead & District CC

30:04

36

14

Les Gardner

Maidenhead & District CC

30:42

37

34

Jill Bartlett (No. Zero)

VDW

30:45

38

29

Michelle Ayres

SBRC

31:48

39

15

Nikkie Allen

TVT

32:08

40

17

Isobel Jenkin

TVT

33:17

41

1

Heather Ahorf

TCC

33:52