Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 21 July 2016

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 21 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the line
Description: 

Field size 51 / Club "Handicap" 10

Weather: 
Fair, 21°C, WNW 8 mph, 1017 hPa, Rising
Winner: 
Nick English
Winning Time: 
20:34

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 12 Nick English Aerocoach 20:34 29.17 46.95  
2 21 Sam Henning HMT Cycling Team 21:05 28.46 45.80  
3 16 Pete Weir Aerocoach 21:15 28.24 45.44  
4 26 Haydn Rhys James Velolife 21:52 27.44 44.16  
5 28 Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC 22:24 26.79 43.11 +04:08
6 27 Martin Cairns GS Henley 22:39 26.49 42.63 +03:20
7 18 Johannes Roux Giant CC Halo Films 22:45 26.37 42.44 +04:05
8 5 Simon Bowler Eton Tri 22:50 26.28 42.29 +03:55
9 32 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 22:56 26.16 42.10 +03:36
10 19 Gary Ford Team Bottrill 23:19 25.73 41.41 +02:40
11 20 Chris Aitken TVT 23:20 25.71 41.38  
12 23 Mike Henley Maidenhead & District CC 24:09 24.84 39.98 +02:32
13 25 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 24:17 24.71 39.76 +01:56
14 2 Mike Cutter Come & Try It 24:18 24.69 39.74  
15 8 Ray Bennett Reading CC 24:46 24.23 38.99 +02:34
16 31 Jon Cross Maidenhead & District CC 24:46 24.23 38.99 +02:08
17 24 Rob Barrett High Wycombe Cc 24:50 24.16 38.88 +03:24
18 22 Malcolm Field Maidenhead & District CC 25:01 23.98 38.60 +03:05
19 4 Steve Bolt Maidenhead & District CC 25:16 23.75 38.22 +01:34
20 14 Steve Arscott BTS 25:33 23.48 37.79 +01:08
21 15 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 25:46 23.29 37.48 +00:59
22 17 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 25:52 23.20 37.33 +01:28
23 29 Sam Evans TVT 25:53 23.18 37.31  
24 33 David Dyer Maidenhead & District CC 26:02 23.05 37.09 +01:18
25 7 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 26:33 22.60 36.37 +00:59
26 6 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC 27:48 21.58 34.73 -00:34
27 13 Alex James Maidenhead & District CC 28:17 21.21 34.14  
28 11 Peter Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 29:21 20.44 32.90 -01:30
29 10 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 29:58 20.02 32.22 -01:06
30 3 Pippa O'Brien 700cc 30:21 19.77 31.82 -01:01
31 9 Mick Hill Maidenhead & District CC 30:52 19.44 31.28 -02:53
32 1 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 36:31 16.43 26.44 -07:39
33 30 Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles DNS      

 

Timberlake Tankard Handicap Results

Name Handicap Time Time on Handicap
Vince Dewey +14:35 36:31 21:56
Malcolm Field +02:50 25:01 22:11
Jon Cross +02:20 24:46 22:26
Steve Bolt +02:50 25:16 22:26
John Bush +05:20 27:48 22:28
Mike Henley +01:40 24:09 22:29
Jorj James +03:15 25:46 22:31
Mike Woods +03:20 25:52 22:32
Les Gardner +07:20 29:58 22:38
David Dyer +03:20 26:02 22:42
Mick Hill +08:10 30:52 22:42
Bernard Phillips +03:50 26:33 22:43
Joe Francis Scratch 22:56 22:56
Peter Cracknell +06:20 29:21 23:01
Alex James +04:50 28:17 23:27