Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 14 July 2016

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 14 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the line
Description: 

Field size 59

Weather: 
Fair, 18°C, W 7 mph, 1026 hPa, Rising
Winner: 
Peter Harrison
Winning Time: 
19:40 (Course Record)

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 27 Peter Harrison GS Henley 19:40 30.51 49.10  
2 23 Nick English Aerocoach 20:26 29.36 47.26  
3 26 George Clark Catford Equipe Banks 21:12 28.30 45.55  
4 24 Pete Weir Aerocoach 21:35 27.80 44.74  
5 5 Ed Nunn BTS 21:38 27.73 44.64  
6 20 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 21:39 27.71 44.60 +04:25
7 18 George Eyles Maidenhead & District CC 21:44 27.61 44.43 +04:20
8 32 Jon Elliott Maidenhead & District CC 22:40 26.47 42.60  
9 12 Johannes Roux Giant CC Halo Films 22:49 26.30 42.32 +04:01
10 30 Frazier Carr RP Vision Racing 23:04 26.01 41.86  
11 31 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 23:11 25.88 41.65 +03:58
12 3 Chris Dolliman BTS 23:14 25.82 41.56 +03:04
13 10 Jon Shillingford Thames Velo 23:20 25.71 41.38  
14 8 Kate Allan Drag2Zero 23:47 25.23 40.60  
15 21 Chris Aitken TVT 23:55 25.09 40.37  
16 16 Trevor Bradbury Python RT 23:58 25.03 40.29 +03:28
17 4 Mike Cutter Come & Try It 24:04 24.93 40.12  
18 1 Alice Hector Evo Tri 24:11 24.81 39.93  
19 19 Heather Martin-Dye Maidenhead & District CC 24:16 24.73 39.79  
20 15 Mike Henley Maidenhead & District CC 24:25 24.57 39.55  
21 25 Fraser McKevitt Marlow Riders 24:54 24.10 38.78 +01:10
22 29 Dylan Hubble Thames Velo 25:00 24.00 38.62 +00:59
23 17 Malcolm Field Maidenhead & District CC 25:29 23.54 37.89 +02:37
24 2 Steve Bolt Maidenhead & District CC 25:43 23.33 37.55 +01:07
25 14 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 26:02 23.05 37.09 +01:18
26 28 Louise Croxson BTS 26:03 23.03 37.07 +01:59
27 9 Stassi Bowler Coventry Uni CC 26:14 22.87 36.81  
28 6 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 26:48 22.39 36.03 +00:44
29 22 Alex James Maidenhead & District CC 27:53 21.52 34.63  
30 7 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC 28:19 21.19 34.10 -01:05
31 13 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 28:49 20.82 33.51 -02:04
32 11 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 29:56 20.04 32.26 -01:04