Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 07 July 2016

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 07 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the line
Description: 

Field size 65 / Inter club night with TVT

Weather: 
Fair, 187°C,SW 11 mph, 1018 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Stuart Auckland
Winning Time: 
21:36

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 10 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 21:36 27.78 44.70 +04:28
2 22 Russell Danckert ACU 21:43 27.63 44.46  
3 3 Ed Nunn BTS 22:04 27.19 43.76  
4 39 James Kitching TVT 22:24 26.79 43.11  
5 14 Andrew Grenville TVT 22:34 26.59 42.79 +03:25
6 38 Lee Chaplin RT316 22:37 26.53 42.69 +03:36
7 28 Simon Bowler Eton Tri 22:48 26.32 42.35 +03:57
8 29 Matt Tatton TVT 23:02 26.05 41.92  
9 6 David Weir TVT 23:06 25.97 41.80  
10 42 Tom Allen CTI 23:13 25.84 41.59  
11 40 Frazier Carr RP Vision Racing 23:14 25.82 41.56  
12 2 Mike Cutter BTS 23:39 25.37 40.83  
13 15 Mike Henley Maidenhead & District CC 24:01 24.98 40.21 +02:40
14 41 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 24:08 24.86 40.01 +03:18
15 21 Chris Aitken Maidenhead & District CC 24:11 24.81 39.93  
16 31 Matt Everett Swallowfield Vello Club 24:32 24.46 39.36 +01:41
17 43 Lawrence Walton Maybush CC 24:42 24.29 39.09  
18 25 Jamie Rossiter TVT 24:50 24.16 38.88 +02:00
19 34 Paul Stowell Thames Velo 24:51 24.14 38.86 +01:22
20 18 Brendan Drummond TVT 24:55 24.08 38.75 +01:09
21 36 Jon Cross Maidenhead & District CC 24:56 24.06 38.73 +01:58
22 1 Steve Bolt Maidenhead & District CC 25:04 23.94 38.52  
23 32 Fraser McKevitt Marlow Riders 25:04 23.94 38.52 +01:00
24 7 Oliver Holman TVT 25:29 23.54 37.89  
25 8 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 26:02 23.05 37.09 +01:18
26 37 Darrell Robins TVT 26:11 22.92 36.88 +00:48
27 4 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 26:14 22.87 36.81 +01:18
28 5 Alistair Weir TVT 26:34 22.58 36.35 +00:58
29 26 Kathryn Rossiter TVT 27:15 22.02 35.44 +01:33
30 33 Paul Leonard TVT 27:27 21.86 35.18 -01:14
31 27 Stassi Bowler Coventry Uni CC 27:38 21.71 34.94  
32 20 David Waters TVT 27:43 21.65 34.84  
33 35 Mark Brayson Thames Velo 27:47 21.60 34.75 -01:02
34 24 Paul Allen TVT 27:48 21.58 34.73  
35 30 Taran Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 28:31 21.04 33.86 -01:11
36 19 Peter Burch TVT 28:45 20.87 33.59  
37 17 Liz Drummond TVT 29:12 20.55 33.07  
38 12 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 29:44 20.18 32.48 -00:52
39 11 Mick Hill Maidenhead & District CC 30:41 19.55 31.47 -02:42
40 23 Nikkie Allen TVT 31:19 19.16 30.83  
41 13 Siwan Kalatzi TVT 31:24 19.11 30.75  
42 9 Isobel Jenkin TVT 32:45 18.32 29.48 -03:31
43 16 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC DNF      

 

MDCC vs TVT Interclub Championship Results

No. Name Time No. Name Time
1 Steve Bolt 25:04 6 David Weir 23:06
4 Bernard Phillips 26:14 7 Oliver Holman 25:29
8 Mike Woods 26:02 9 Isobel Jenkin 32:45
10 Stuart Auckland 21:36 14 Andrew Grenville 22:34
11 Mick Hill 30:41 17 Liz Drummond 29:12
12 Les Gardner 29:44 24 Paul Allen 27:48
15 Mike Henley 24:01 25 Jamie Rossiter 24:50
21 Chris Aitken 24:11 26 Kathryn Rossiter 27:15
30 Taran Panesar 28:31 29 Matt Tatton 23:02
36 Jon Cross 24:56 37 Darrell Robins 26:11
41 Andrew Payne 24:08 39 James Kitching 22:24

MDCC Aggregate

04:45:08 TVT Aggregate 04:44:36