Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 09 June 2016

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 09 Jun
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the line
Description: 

Field size 63 / Club Charity Night

Weather: 
Fair, 20°C,SE 6 mph, 1018 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Ed Giles
Winning Time: 
21:12

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 40 Ed Giles Maidenhead & District CC 21:12 28.30 45.55  
2 31 Peter Weir Aerocoach 21:33 27.84 44.81 +04:36
3 2 George Eyles Maidenhead & District CC 21:54 27.40 44.09 +04:10
4 21 Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles 22:20 26.87 43.24 +04:03
5 23 James Kitching TVT 22:22 26.83 43.17  
6 0 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 22:31 26.65 42.88 +04:05
7 37 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 22:38 26.51 42.66 +04:31
8 30 Andrew Grenville TVT 22:46 26.35 42.41 +03:13
9 28 Simon Bowler Eton Tri 23:05 25.99 41.83 +03:40
10 7 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo 23:06 25.97 41.80  
11 11 Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC 23:11 25.88 41.65 +05:47
12 20 Chris Aitken Maidenhead & District CC 23:28 25.57 41.15  
13 4 Mike Cutter BTS 23:29 25.55 41.12  
14 19 Sam Hassani Maidenhead & District CC 23:37 25.41 40.89  
15 15 Heather Martin-Dye Maidenhead & District CC 24:05 24.91 40.09  
16 33 Mike Henley Maidenhead & District CC 24:10 24.83 39.96 +02:31
17 6 Andrea Taborelli BTS 24:24 24.59 39.57 +01:49
18 34 Lloyd Wright Lovello Cinelli RT 24:40 24.32 39.15  
19 10 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 25:19 23.70 38.14 +02:01
20 18 Steve Bolt Maidenhead & District CC 25:22 23.65 38.07 +01:23
21 5 David Hough BTS 25:26 23.59 37.97 +01:38
22 36 Jon Elliott BTS 25:42 23.35 37.57  
23 17 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 25:43 23.33 37.55 +01:02
24 3 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 25:47 23.27 37.45 +00:45
25 29 Paul Cooper TVT 25:56 23.14 37.23 +01:55
26 27 Stassi Bowler Coventry Uni CC 26:20 22.78 36.67  
27 12 Craig Sherratt Come & Try It 26:22 22.76 36.62 -00:04
28 24 Steve Arscott BTS 26:46 22.42 36.07 -00:23
29 13 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 26:56 22.28 35.85 +00:36
30 39 Paul Leonard TVT 27:31 21.80 35.09 -01:18
31 25 Emma Pitt VC St Raphael 27:40 21.69 34.90  
32 8 Nick Schiettecatte Middlesex RC 27:43 21.65 34.84 -01:11
33 22 David Waters TVT 27:49 21.57 34.71  
34 35 Kevin Spence BTS 28:15 21.24 34.18  
35 26 Shaun Jarvis Come & Try It 28:18 21.20 34.12  
36 32 Michael Kirby Come & Try It 28:49 20.82 33.51  
37 38 Denis McFaul Maidenhead & District CC 29:26 20.39 32.81 -02:12
38 16 Liz Jones Maidenhead & District CC 29:45 20.17 32.46  
39 1 Taran Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 29:54 20.07 32.29 -02:28
40 9 Pippa O'Brien 700cc 30:56 19.40 31.22 -03:47
41 14 Ray Benett Reading CC DNF