Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 26 May 2016

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 26 May
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the line
Description: 

Field size 49

Weather: 
Fair, 18°C,SE 7 mph, 1015 hPa, Rising
Winner: 
Ed Nunn
Winning Time: 
21:32

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 11 Ed Nunn BTS 21:32 27.86 44.84  
2 31 Peter Weir Aerocoach 21:50 27.48 44.23 +04:19
3 19 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 21:55 27.38 44.06 +04:09
4 18 George Eyles Maidenhead & District CC 22:15 26.97 43.40 +03:49
5 21 Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles 22:32 26.63 42.85 +03:51
6 29 Steve Butcher BTS 22:47 26.34 42.38 +03:54
7 8 Ian Loades Hoops Velo 22:48 26.32 42.35 +03:30
8 30 Jon Elliott Maidenhead & District CC 22:51 26.26 42.26  
9 3 Johannes Roux Giant CC Halo Films 23:07 25.96 41.77 +03:43
10 9 David Hough BTS 23:25 25.62 41.24 +03:39
11 7 Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC 23:30 25.53 41.09 +05:28
12 35 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 23:36 25.42 40.92 +03:33
13 20 Chris Aitken Maidenhead & District CC 23:41 25.33 40.77  
14 10 Mike Cutter BTS 23:53 25.12 40.43  
15 14 Heather Martin-Dye Maidenhead & District CC 24:05 24.91 40.09  
16 17 Sam Hassani Maidenhead & District CC 24:08 24.86 40.01  
17 16 Mike Henley Maidenhead & District CC 24:13 24.78 39.87 +02:28
18 12 Andrea Taborelli BTS 24:16 24.73 39.79 +01:57
19 38 Peter Warren GS Henley 24:41 24.31 39.12 +02:09
20 36 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 25:08 23.87 38.42 +01:05
21 33 Matt Elliott Swallowfield Velo Club 25:27 23.58 37.94 +00:46
22 24 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 25:51 23.21 37.35 +00:54
23 37 Rob Engers Shorter Rochford 26:25 22.71 36.55 +00:44
24 34 Darrell Robins TVT 26:26 22.70 36.53 +00:33
25 26 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 26:28 22.67 36.48 +00:52
26 25 Stephen Cooper Thames Velo 26:38 22.53 36.26 +00:48
27 6 Alex James Maidenhead & District CC 26:48 22.39 36.03  
28 2 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 27:03 22.18 35.70 +00:29
29 42 Richard Drayton Come & Try It 27:09 22.10 35.57  
30 22 Emma Pitt VC St Raphael 27:38 21.71 34.94  
31 40 Craig Sherratt Come & Try It 28:05 21.36 34.38 -01:47
32 41 Jennifer Douglas Come & Try It 28:09 21.31 34.30  
33 32 Nick Schiettecatte MRC 28:28 21.08 33.92 -01:56
34 4 Steve Bolt Maidenhead & District CC 29:13 20.54 33.05 -02:28
35 23 Michael Kirby Come & Try It 29:48 20.13 32.40  
36 5 Pippa O'Brien 700cc 30:22 19.76 31.80 -01:02
37 28 Liz Jones Maidenhead & District CC 30:34 19.63 31.59  
38 15 David Waterman Come & Try It 30:44 19.52 31.42 -01:18
39 13 Mick Hill Maidenhead & District CC 32:37 18.40 29.60 -04:46
40 1 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 37:58 15.80 25.43 -09:06