Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 12 May 2016

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 12 May
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the line
Description: 

Field size 29

Weather: 
Fair, 20°C,NNE 11 mph, 1002 hPa, Rising
Winner: 
Nick English
Winning Time: 
20:21

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 10 Nick English Aerocoach 20:21 29.48 47.45  
2 37 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 22:25 26.77 43.08 +03:39
3 35 Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles 22:39 26.49 42.63 +03:48
4 30 Simon Bowler Eton Tri 22:41 26.45 42.57 +04:04
5 18 Andy Morgan Tri20 23:02 26.05 41.92 +02:57
6 31 Johannes Roux Giant CC/Halo Films 23:21 25.70 41.35 +03:29
7 16 Alex Warner Tri20 23:29 25.55 41.12  
8 15 James Darler Tri20 23:39 25.37 40.83  
9 27 Colin Grant-Riach/Andrew Payne (2 up) Maidenhead & District CC 23:58 25.03 40.29  
10 17 Nick Parris Tri20 24:00 25.00 40.23  
11 1 Gary Ford Team Bottrill 24:04 24.93 40.12 +01:55
12 20 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 24:17 24.71 39.76 +02:15
13 14 Heather Martin-Dye Maidenhead & District CC 24:21 24.64 39.66  
14 34 Trevor Bradbury Python RT 24:23 24.61 39.60 +03:03
15 0 Steven House 700cc 24:30 24.49 39.41  
16 28 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 24:57 24.05 38.70 +01:16
17 26 Ray & Wendy Bennet (Tandem) Reading CC 24:58 24.03 38.68  
18 32 Mike Henley Maidenhead & District CC 25:01 23.98 38.60 +01:40
19 22 Fraser McKevitt Marlow Riders 25:15 23.76 38.24 +00:49
20 33 Steve Bolt Maidenhead & District CC 25:43 23.33 37.55 +01:02
21 7 Tommy Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 26:03 23.03 37.07  
22 5 David Austen Maidenhead & District CC 26:09 22.94 36.93  
23 23 Andy Bowler B2PTri 26:09 22.94 36.93 +00:32
24 21 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 26:13 22.89 36.83 +01:07
25 13 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 26:33 22.60 36.37 +00:12
26 36 Malcolm Field Maidenhead & District CC 26:35 22.57 36.32 +01:31
27 19 Mark Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 26:47 22.40 36.05 -00:38
28 25 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 26:56 22.28 35.85 +00:36
29 9 Ed Sanders Come & Try It 27:12 22.06 35.50  
30 6 Alex James Maidenhead & District CC 27:19 21.96 35.35  
31 29 Ian Carswell Thames Velo 27:24 21.90 35.24 -00:04
32 24 Kate Linsley Race Force 27:41 21.67 34.88  
33 3 Jasper Severn Team Boutique 28:15 21.24 34.18  
34 4 Pete Cracknell Maidenhead & District CC 28:56 20.74 33.37 -01:12
35 2 Liz Jones Maidenhead & District CC 29:45 20.17 32.46  
36 11 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 30:18 19.80 31.87 -01:26
37 8 Vicky Paddock Come & Try It 30:43 19.53 31.44  
38 12 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 39:49 15.07 24.25 -10:57